Invergordon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Invergordon Station?

Invergordon train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Invergordon is IGD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8648. Postcode for Invergordon is IV18 0RY.

Location informations for Invergordon Station

Station Code : IGD
Postcode : IV18 0RY
Latitude : 57.689023
Longitude : -4.174841
DMS coordinates : 57°41'20.48444061756" N 4°10'29.42874784854" W
OS Grid Reference : NH704686
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 429957.15 N: 6394695.98
Current time and date at Invergordon is 02:38:39 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Invergordon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Invergordon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Invergordon Station



What is the nearest train station to Invergordon?

List of Railway Stations near to Invergordon
The nearest railway stations to Invergordon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Invergordon
Alness Station4.49 Km
Fearn Station14.61 Km
Tain Station15.73 Km
Dingwall Station18.10 Km
Conon Bridge Station21.22 Km
Nairn Station21.71 Km
Inverness Station23.44 Km
Ardgay Station24.11 Km
Muir Of Ord Station25.52 Km
Culrain Station29.01 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Invergordon?

List of Stops near to Invergordon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Invergordon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Invergordon
Invergordon Rail Station0 m
Station Railway Station (Entrance)52 m
Station Road Bus Stop (at)109 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)127 m
Park School Bus Stop (o/s)307 m
Clydesdale Bank Taxi Rank (o/s)307 m
Park School Bus Stop (opp)331 m
Gordon Terrace Bus Stop (o/s 51)356 m
Camerons Garden Centre Bus Stop (o/s)480 m
Invergordon Port Ferry Terminal517 m

Cities or Towns near Invergordon (15 km)

List of places near to Invergordon

NameDistance
Invergordon0.34 Km
Balblair2.09 Km
Tomich2.30 Km
Saltburn / Alltan an t-Salainn2.32 Km
Achnagarron2.62 Km
Obsdale Park3.05 Km
Broomhill3.07 Km
Rhicullen3.14 Km
Northfield3.16 Km
Milnafua3.41 Km
Newhall3.52 Km
Ferryton3.58 Km
Balintraid3.74 Km
Jemimaville3.79 Km
Balnaguisich3.87 Km
Dalmore3.91 Km
Reiskmore3.98 Km
Wester Lonvine4.24 Km
Newmills4.40 Km
Badachonacher4.46 Km
Shillinghill4.51 Km
Alness4.51 Km
Alnessferry4.74 Km
Delny4.75 Km
Nonikiln4.85 Km
Resolis5.10 Km
Pollo5.13 Km
Easter Lonvine5.17 Km
Mount High5.23 Km
Springfield5.57 Km
Lower Tullich5.65 Km
Millcraig5.69 Km
Tullich Muir5.72 Km
Barbaraville5.74 Km
Upper Tullich5.82 Km
Firhill5.83 Km
Westford5.99 Km
Burnside6.12 Km
Dorrachan6.13 Km
Davidston6.14 Km
Rhives6.30 Km
Achandunie6.90 Km
Kilmuir6.91 Km
Cullicudden7.61 Km
Scotsburn7.61 Km
Tarbat Mains7.74 Km
Newton of Cromarty7.81 Km
Stittenham7.88 Km
Milton8.04 Km
Cromarty8.38 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Invergordon

List of Historic places near to Invergordon

NameDistances from Invergordon
Cromarty Courthouse Museum8.62 Km
Hugh Millers Cottage8.64 Km
Gates of Negapatam (Fyrish Monument)9.63 Km
Nigg Old Kirk & Pictish Stone10.44 Km
Groam House Museum11.45 Km
Sir Alexander Mackenzie Memorial13.39 Km
Fort George13.91 Km

Booking.com