Dingwall Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dingwall Station?

Dingwall train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Dingwall is DIN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8632. Postcode for Dingwall is IV15 9PZ.

Location informations for Dingwall Station

Station Code : DIN
Postcode : IV15 9PZ
Latitude : 57.594241
Longitude : -4.4222
DMS coordinates : 57°35'39.266409948" N 4°25'19.91951713206" W
OS Grid Reference : NH553586
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 414989.81 N: 6384428.01
Current time and date at Dingwall is 02:32:17 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dingwall DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dingwall ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dingwall Station



What is the nearest train station to Dingwall?

List of Railway Stations near to Dingwall
The nearest railway stations to Dingwall are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dingwall
Conon Bridge Station3.77 Km
Muir Of Ord Station8.79 Km
Beauly Station13.20 Km
Alness Station15.15 Km
Garve Station16.00 Km
Inverness Station17.39 Km
Invergordon Station18.10 Km
Lochluichart Station23.25 Km
Achanalt Station29.34 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dingwall?

List of Stops near to Dingwall
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dingwall are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dingwall
Dingwall Rail Station0 m
Dingwall Rail Station (at)31 m
Station Bus Stop (o/s)72 m
Postal Delivery Office Bus Stop (o/s)134 m
Royal Hotel Bus Stop (o/s)229 m
Victoria Park Bus Stop (o/s)244 m
Bank of Scotland Taxi Rank (o/s)334 m
West End Garage Bus Stop (opp)372 m
West End Garage Bus Stop (o/s)393 m
Council Buildings Bus Stop (opp)609 m

Cities or Towns near Dingwall (15 km)

List of places near to Dingwall

NameDistance
Dingwall0.22 Km
Alcaig1.94 Km
Ryefield2.41 Km
Maryburgh2.47 Km
Corntown2.62 Km
Conon Bridge3.21 Km
Mountgerald3.24 Km
Ussie3.62 Km
Lemlair3.78 Km
Leidchruich3.82 Km
Easter Kinkell3.89 Km
Duncanston4.01 Km
Fodderty4.07 Km
Knockfarrel4.57 Km
Newton of Ferintosh4.86 Km
Millnain4.89 Km
Culbokie5.05 Km
Bishop Kinkell5.79 Km
Ardullie5.82 Km
Blairninich5.89 Km
Rootfield6.10 Km
Newton of Kinkell6.29 Km
Newmore6.36 Km
Achterneed6.44 Km
Bottacks6.46 Km
Braefindon6.71 Km
Strathpeffer6.94 Km
Balvaird7.00 Km
Drynie Park7.10 Km
Swordale7.33 Km
Kilcoy7.41 Km
Knockbain7.48 Km
Urray7.59 Km
Arcan7.61 Km
Jamestown7.88 Km
Tore8.00 Km
Muir of Tarradale8.14 Km
Linnie8.23 Km
Kinbeachie8.36 Km
Drummond8.54 Km
Knock Rash8.59 Km
Fettes8.61 Km
Muir of Ord8.79 Km
Marybank8.80 Km
Glackmore9.07 Km
Evanton / Baile-Eoghain9.19 Km
Muir of Fairburn9.22 Km
Coul of Fairburn9.32 Km
Milton9.41 Km
Redcastle9.55 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dingwall

List of Historic places near to Dingwall

NameDistances from Dingwall
Beauly Priory12.37 Km
Gates of Negapatam (Fyrish Monument)12.41 Km

Booking.com