Five Ways Railway Station Location Map, Where is Five Ways Station?

Five Ways train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Five Ways is FWY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4503. Postcode for Five Ways is B15 1SF.

Location informations for Five Ways Station

Station Code : FWY
Postcode : B15 1SF
Latitude : 52.471096
Longitude : -1.912955
DMS coordinates : 52°28'15.9469729284" N 1°54'46.63627114584" W
OS Grid Reference : SP060859
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 573839.23 N: 5813992.52
Current time and date at Five Ways is 22:14:32 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Five Ways DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Five Ways ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Five Ways Station



What is the nearest train station to Five Ways?

List of Railway Stations near to Five Ways
The nearest railway stations to Five Ways are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street Station1.14 Km
Birmingham Moor Street Station1.65 Km
Birmingham Snow Hill Station1.66 Km
Jewellery Quarter Station2.04 Km
Birmingham Bordesley Station2.38 Km
University Station2.73 Km
Duddeston Station3.41 Km
Selly Oak Station3.59 Km
Small Heath Station3.72 Km
Adderley Park Station4.08 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Five Ways?

List of Stops near to Five Ways
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Five Ways are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Five Ways
Five Ways Rail Station0 m
Five Ways Rail Station (Entr Main)20 m
Five Ways Station Bus Stop30 m
Five Ways Station Bus Stop110 m
Five Ways Station Bus Stop137 m
Regent Court Bus Stop177 m
The Beeches Bus Stop241 m
Bexhill Grove Bus Stop (opp)242 m
St James Rd Bus Stop248 m
St James Rd Bus Stop (before)250 m

Airports Near to Five Ways

Birmingham International Airport , UK (11.34 Km)

Cities or Towns near Five Ways (15 km)

List of places near to Five Ways

NameDistance
Lee Bank0.22 Km
Ladywood0.99 Km
Birmingham1.13 Km
Chad Valley1.56 Km
Brookfields1.56 Km
Highgate1.58 Km
Digbeth1.85 Km
Edgbaston1.87 Km
Deritend2.03 Km
Rotton Park2.33 Km
Hockley2.42 Km
All Saints2.48 Km
Bordesley2.53 Km
New Town Row2.58 Km
Cannon Hill2.63 Km
Winson Green2.68 Km
Balsall Heath2.68 Km
Spring Vale2.71 Km
Newtown2.84 Km
Gib Heath2.95 Km
Summerfield Park2.96 Km
Nechells Green3.02 Km
Sparkbrook3.23 Km
Aston New Town3.27 Km
Merry Hill3.50 Km
Bournbrook3.53 Km
Lozells3.55 Km
Vauxhall3.56 Km
Cape Hill3.58 Km
Black Patch3.60 Km
Moor Green3.65 Km
Harborne3.70 Km
Selly Park3.71 Km
Bearwood3.73 Km
Moseley3.81 Km
Showell Green3.92 Km
Aston3.94 Km
Small Heath4.11 Km
Soho4.16 Km
Birchfield4.28 Km
Ten Acres4.29 Km
Smethwick4.31 Km
Warley Woods4.39 Km
Bordesley Green4.39 Km
Lodge Hill4.41 Km
Wake Green4.46 Km
Sparkhill4.46 Km
Saltley4.49 Km
King's Heath4.49 Km
Beech Lanes4.52 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Five Ways

List of Historic places near to Five Ways

NameDistances from Five Ways
Birmingham Back to Backs1.14 Km
Selly Manor4.62 Km
Black Country Living Museum12.31 Km
Hagley Hall14.94 Km

Booking.com