Selly Oak Railway Station Location Map, Where is Selly Oak Station?

Selly Oak train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Selly Oak is SLY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1105. Postcode for Selly Oak is B29 6DW.

Location informations for Selly Oak Station

Station Code : SLY
Postcode : B29 6DW
Latitude : 52.441983
Longitude : -1.935814
DMS coordinates : 52°26'31.1402216994" N 1°56'8.93200414908" W
OS Grid Reference : SP044826
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 572334.17 N: 5810731.27
Current time and date at Selly Oak is 20:34:39 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Selly Oak DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Selly Oak ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Selly Oak Station



What is the nearest train station to Selly Oak?

List of Railway Stations near to Selly Oak
The nearest railway stations to Selly Oak are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Selly Oak
University Station1.03 Km
Bournville Station1.79 Km
King's Norton Station3.09 Km
Five Ways Station3.59 Km
Northfield Station4.27 Km
Birmingham New Street Station4.66 Km
Birmingham Moor Street Station5.06 Km
Birmingham Bordesley Station5.15 Km
Birmingham Snow Hill Station5.23 Km
Jewellery Quarter Station5.49 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Selly Oak?

List of Stops near to Selly Oak
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Selly Oak are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Selly Oak
Selly Oak Rail Station0 m
Selly Oak Rail Station (Entr Main)13 m
Selly Oak Rail Station (Entr Car Park 2)46 m
Selly Oak Station Bus Stop (Stop SA)117 m
Selly Oak Station Bus Stop (opp)132 m
Selly Oak Station Bus Stop (adj)136 m
Selly Oak Station Bus Stop (Stop SR)138 m
Selly Oak Station Bus Stop (Stop SS)139 m
Sainsbury's Bus Stop (Stop SP)183 m
Sainsbury's Bus Stop (Stop SQ)195 m

Airports Near to Selly Oak

Birmingham International Airport , UK (12.80 Km)

Cities or Towns near Selly Oak (15 km)

List of places near to Selly Oak

NameDistance
Bournbrook0.27 Km
Selly Oak1.01 Km
Selly Park1.22 Km
Lodge Hill1.40 Km
Ten Acres1.53 Km
Bournville1.58 Km
Griffin's Hill1.66 Km
Edgbaston1.79 Km
Moor Green2.17 Km
Weoley Castle2.29 Km
Harborne2.43 Km
Cotteridge2.53 Km
Cannon Hill2.53 Km
Stirchley2.61 Km
California2.82 Km
Chad Valley2.83 Km
Lifford2.95 Km
King's Heath3.05 Km
Woodcock Hill3.13 Km
Shenley Fields3.14 Km
Moseley3.39 Km
Woodgate Valley3.48 Km
Alcester Lane's End3.55 Km
Bartley Green3.64 Km
Balsall Heath3.78 Km
Lee Bank3.78 Km
King's Norton3.90 Km
Highgate3.98 Km
Brandwood End3.99 Km
Beech Lanes4.09 Km
Northfield4.17 Km
Warley Woods4.24 Km
Walker's Heath4.30 Km
Rotton Park4.32 Km
Ladywood4.33 Km
Wake Green4.36 Km
Bearwood4.37 Km
Billesley Common4.55 Km
Ridgacre4.56 Km
Showell Green4.63 Km
Turves Green4.69 Km
Birmingham4.71 Km
Brookfields4.88 Km
Summerfield Park4.92 Km
Digbeth4.97 Km
Deritend5.00 Km
Woodgate5.05 Km
Cape Hill5.13 Km
Sparkhill5.28 Km
Sparkbrook5.31 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Selly Oak

List of Historic places near to Selly Oak

NameDistances from Selly Oak
Selly Manor1.11 Km
Birmingham Back to Backs4.46 Km
Hagley Hall12.61 Km
Black Country Living Museum12.95 Km
Forge Mill Needle Museum14.12 Km
Rosedene14.96 Km

Booking.com