Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station Location Map, Where is Birmingham Moor Street Station?

Birmingham Moor Street train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Birmingham Moor Street is BMO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4515. Postcode for Birmingham Moor Street is B4 7UL.

Location informations for Birmingham Moor Street Station

Station Code : BMO
Postcode : B4 7UL
Latitude : 52.479081
Longitude : -1.892473
DMS coordinates : 52°28'44.6902454028" N 1°53'32.90183007372" W
OS Grid Reference : SP073867
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 575216.82 N: 5814901.71
Current time and date at Birmingham Moor Street is 22:10:33 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Birmingham Moor Street DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Birmingham Moor Street ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Birmingham Moor Street Station



What is the nearest train station to Birmingham Moor Street?

List of Railway Stations near to Birmingham Moor Street
The nearest railway stations to Birmingham Moor Street are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham New Street Station542 m
Birmingham Snow Hill Station653 m
Birmingham Bordesley Station1.28 Km
Five Ways Station1.65 Km
Duddeston Station1.76 Km
Jewellery Quarter Station1.82 Km
Adderley Park Station2.51 Km
Small Heath Station2.81 Km
Aston Station3.12 Km
Witton Station3.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Birmingham Moor Street?

List of Stops near to Birmingham Moor Street
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Birmingham Moor Street are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Moor Street Rail Station0 m
Birmingham Moor Street Rail Station (Entr Southbound)13 m
Moor St Station Bus Stop36 m
Moor St Station Bus Stop36 m
Moor St Station Bus Stop37 m
Moor St Station Bus Stop37 m
Moor St Station Bus Stop37 m
Moor St Station Bus Stop37 m
Moor St Station Bus Stop38 m
Moor St Station Bus Stop38 m

Airports Near to Birmingham Moor Street

Birmingham International Airport , UK (10.18 Km)

Cities or Towns near Birmingham Moor Street (15 km)

List of places near to Birmingham Moor Street

NameDistance
Digbeth0.62 Km
Birmingham0.71 Km
Deritend0.88 Km
Bordesley1.21 Km
New Town Row1.42 Km
Nechells Green1.42 Km
Lee Bank1.43 Km
Spring Vale1.46 Km
Highgate1.51 Km
Ladywood1.74 Km
Brookfields1.89 Km
Vauxhall1.91 Km
Aston New Town1.93 Km
Newtown2.04 Km
Hockley2.06 Km
Sparkbrook2.40 Km
All Saints2.52 Km
Aston2.58 Km
Balsall Heath2.78 Km
Saltley2.88 Km
Lozells2.92 Km
Gib Heath2.99 Km
Bordesley Green3.03 Km
Nechells3.16 Km
Chad Valley3.17 Km
Small Heath3.20 Km
Birchfield3.28 Km
Winson Green3.30 Km
Cannon Hill3.41 Km
Edgbaston3.47 Km
Rotton Park3.47 Km
Washwood Heath3.52 Km
Little Bromwich3.65 Km
Showell Green3.76 Km
Summerfield Park3.95 Km
Merry Hill3.99 Km
Greet4.01 Km
Black Patch4.10 Km
Sparkhill4.11 Km
Bordesley Green East4.19 Km
Moseley4.25 Km
Hay Mills4.39 Km
Witton4.46 Km
Ward End4.47 Km
Moor Green4.56 Km
Wake Green4.59 Km
Cape Hill4.63 Km
Alum Rock4.65 Km
Soho4.68 Km
Handsworth Wood4.71 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Birmingham Moor Street

List of Historic places near to Birmingham Moor Street

NameDistances from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Back to Backs0.61 Km
Selly Manor6.00 Km
Black Country Living Museum13.20 Km

Booking.com