Adderley Park Railway Station Location Map, Where is Adderley Park Station?

Adderley Park train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Adderley Park is ADD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1036. Postcode for Adderley Park is B9 4TG.

Location informations for Adderley Park Station

Station Code : ADD
Postcode : B9 4TG
Latitude : 52.483087
Longitude : -1.855945
DMS coordinates : 52°28'59.11425582384" N 1°51'21.4006924683" W
OS Grid Reference : SP098872
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 577690.46 N: 5815386.03
Current time and date at Adderley Park is 00:26:16 (05/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Adderley Park DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Adderley Park ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Adderley Park Station



What is the nearest train station to Adderley Park?

List of Railway Stations near to Adderley Park
The nearest railway stations to Adderley Park are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Adderley Park
Duddeston Station1.20 Km
Birmingham Bordesley Station1.93 Km
Small Heath Station2.16 Km
Birmingham Moor Street Station2.51 Km
Aston Station2.59 Km
Birmingham Snow Hill Station2.92 Km
Stechford Station3.05 Km
Birmingham New Street Station3.05 Km
Tyseley Station3.42 Km
Gravelly Hill Station3.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Adderley Park?

List of Stops near to Adderley Park
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Adderley Park are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Adderley Park
Adderley Park Rail Station0 m
Adderley Park Rail Station (Entr To Birmingha)15 m
Adderley Park Rail Station (Entr Main)26 m
Burbidge Rd Bus Stop (opp)114 m
Arden Rd Bus Stop (adj)126 m
Adderley Rd Bus Stop (after)252 m
Burbidge Rd Bus Stop (adj)268 m
Ronald Rd Bus Stop (adj)370 m
St Peters College Bus Stop (adj)372 m
St Peters College Bus Stop (opp)393 m

Airports Near to Adderley Park

Birmingham International Airport , UK (8.00 Km)

Cities or Towns near Adderley Park (15 km)

List of places near to Adderley Park

NameDistance
Saltley0.46 Km
Vauxhall1.04 Km
Bordesley Green1.08 Km
Little Bromwich1.40 Km
Washwood Heath1.48 Km
Spring Vale1.59 Km
Bordesley1.64 Km
Nechells Green1.75 Km
Nechells2.02 Km
Ward End2.04 Km
Bordesley Green East2.06 Km
Deritend2.13 Km
Alum Rock2.14 Km
Sparkbrook2.20 Km
Digbeth2.25 Km
Small Heath2.29 Km
Aston New Town2.61 Km
Aston2.78 Km
Yardley Fields2.82 Km
New Town Row2.83 Km
Hay Mills2.84 Km
Highgate3.10 Km
Yardley3.17 Km
Stechford3.20 Km
Birmingham3.21 Km
Gravelly Hill3.42 Km
Greet3.42 Km
Tyseley3.51 Km
Newtown3.56 Km
Hodgehill3.64 Km
Balsall Heath3.70 Km
Bromford3.73 Km
South Yardley3.85 Km
Sparkhill3.87 Km
Lee Bank3.88 Km
Showell Green3.93 Km
Stockfield3.93 Km
Birchfield3.98 Km
Hockley4.00 Km
Ladywood4.23 Km
Witton4.25 Km
Glebe Farm4.25 Km
Brookfields4.26 Km
Birches Green4.27 Km
Lozells4.29 Km
Lea Hall4.36 Km
Gilbertstone4.39 Km
Acocks Green4.59 Km
All Saints4.61 Km
Buckland End4.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Adderley Park

List of Historic places near to Adderley Park

NameDistances from Adderley Park
Birmingham Back to Backs2.95 Km
Selly Manor7.84 Km

Booking.com