Small Heath Railway Station Location Map, Where is Small Heath Station?

Small Heath train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Small Heath is SMA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4530. Postcode for Small Heath is B10 0DP.

Location informations for Small Heath Station

Station Code : SMA
Postcode : B10 0DP
Latitude : 52.463763
Longitude : -1.859393
DMS coordinates : 52°27'49.54677823728" N 1°51'33.81446454126" W
OS Grid Reference : SP096850
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 577490.24 N: 5813232.95
Current time and date at Small Heath is 20:22:06 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Small Heath DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Small Heath ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Small Heath Station



What is the nearest train station to Small Heath?

List of Railway Stations near to Small Heath
The nearest railway stations to Small Heath are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Small Heath
Birmingham Bordesley Station1.54 Km
Tyseley Station1.74 Km
Adderley Park Station2.16 Km
Spring Road Station2.71 Km
Birmingham Moor Street Station2.81 Km
Duddeston Station2.85 Km
Hall Green Station3.13 Km
Acocks Green Station3.17 Km
Birmingham New Street Station3.18 Km
Birmingham Snow Hill Station3.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Small Heath?

List of Stops near to Small Heath
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Small Heath are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Small Heath
Small Heath Rail Station0 m
Small Heath Rail Station (Entr Main)13 m
Small Heath Station Bus Stop (adj)91 m
Small Heath Station Bus Stop (opp)92 m
Waverley Rd Bus Stop (adj)196 m
Small Heath Park Bus Stop (opp)259 m
Waverley Rd Bus Stop (opp)275 m
Small Heath Park Bus Stop (adj)280 m
Tennyson Rd Bus Stop (opp)338 m
Small Heath Park Bus Stop359 m

Airports Near to Small Heath

Birmingham International Airport , UK (7.62 Km)

Cities or Towns near Small Heath (15 km)

List of places near to Small Heath

NameDistance
Small Heath0.40 Km
Sparkbrook0.49 Km
Greet1.35 Km
Spring Vale1.41 Km
Bordesley Green1.42 Km
Bordesley1.67 Km
Hay Mills1.70 Km
Sparkhill1.71 Km
Showell Green1.79 Km
Deritend1.94 Km
Balsall Heath1.96 Km
Little Bromwich1.96 Km
Tyseley2.00 Km
Bordesley Green East2.07 Km
Highgate2.19 Km
Digbeth2.21 Km
Saltley2.55 Km
Wake Green2.79 Km
Vauxhall2.80 Km
South Yardley2.84 Km
Stockfield2.87 Km
Acocks Green2.96 Km
Moseley3.10 Km
Nechells Green3.15 Km
Cannon Hill3.23 Km
Springfield3.24 Km
Yardley3.29 Km
Yardley Fields3.36 Km
Birmingham3.42 Km
Alum Rock3.44 Km
Lee Bank3.58 Km
Washwood Heath3.62 Km
Ward End3.79 Km
New Town Row3.95 Km
Gilbertstone3.99 Km
Aston New Town4.09 Km
Hall Green4.09 Km
Nechells4.13 Km
Moor Green4.13 Km
King's Heath4.18 Km
Stechford4.31 Km
Ladywood4.34 Km
Lyndon Green4.50 Km
Aston4.52 Km
Billesley4.54 Km
Brookfields4.65 Km
Newtown4.69 Km
Edgbaston4.81 Km
Garrets Green4.85 Km
Hockley4.86 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Small Heath

List of Historic places near to Small Heath

NameDistances from Small Heath
Birmingham Back to Backs2.81 Km
Selly Manor6.26 Km
Packwood, St Giles Church14.26 Km
Packwood House14.98 Km

Booking.com