Birmingham Bordesley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Birmingham Bordesley Station?

Birmingham Bordesley train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Birmingham Bordesley is BBS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4513. Postcode for Birmingham Bordesley is B9 4HF.

Location informations for Birmingham Bordesley Station

Station Code : BBS
Postcode : B9 4HF
Latitude : 52.471874
Longitude : -1.877769
DMS coordinates : 52°28'18.74776829772" N 1°52'39.9678769179" W
OS Grid Reference : SP083859
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 576227.85 N: 5814115.6
Current time and date at Birmingham Bordesley is 20:24:47 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Birmingham Bordesley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Birmingham Bordesley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Birmingham Bordesley Station



What is the nearest train station to Birmingham Bordesley?

List of Railway Stations near to Birmingham Bordesley
The nearest railway stations to Birmingham Bordesley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Birmingham Bordesley
Birmingham Moor Street Station1.28 Km
Small Heath Station1.54 Km
Birmingham New Street Station1.66 Km
Duddeston Station1.88 Km
Birmingham Snow Hill Station1.93 Km
Adderley Park Station1.93 Km
Five Ways Station2.38 Km
Jewellery Quarter Station3.09 Km
Tyseley Station3.28 Km
Aston Station3.62 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Birmingham Bordesley?

List of Stops near to Birmingham Bordesley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Birmingham Bordesley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Birmingham Bordesley
Bordesley Rail Station0 m
Bordesley Rail Station (Entr Main)69 m
Bordesley Rail Station Bus Stop (S-bound)72 m
Bordesley Rail Station Bus Stop (E-bound)74 m
Trinity Terrace Bus Stop99 m
Moseley Rd Bus Stop (opp)165 m
Moseley Rd Bus Stop (adj)236 m
Cheapside Bus Stop (opp)240 m
Cheapside Bus Stop (adj)269 m
Bordesley Middleway Bus Stop (before)289 m

Airports Near to Birmingham Bordesley

Birmingham International Airport , UK (9.01 Km)

Cities or Towns near Birmingham Bordesley (15 km)

List of places near to Birmingham Bordesley

NameDistance
Bordesley0.35 Km
Spring Vale0.35 Km
Deritend0.41 Km
Digbeth0.68 Km
Sparkbrook1.13 Km
Highgate1.17 Km
Birmingham1.89 Km
Small Heath1.92 Km
Vauxhall1.93 Km
Nechells Green1.93 Km
Balsall Heath1.97 Km
Bordesley Green2.01 Km
Lee Bank2.21 Km
Saltley2.39 Km
New Town Row2.51 Km
Showell Green2.67 Km
Little Bromwich2.69 Km
Greet2.76 Km
Aston New Town2.79 Km
Ladywood2.86 Km
Sparkhill2.92 Km
Cannon Hill2.99 Km
Bordesley Green East3.11 Km
Brookfields3.12 Km
Hay Mills3.15 Km
Newtown3.22 Km
Washwood Heath3.31 Km
Hockley3.33 Km
Aston3.33 Km
Nechells3.39 Km
Moseley3.47 Km
Tyseley3.53 Km
Wake Green3.59 Km
All Saints3.80 Km
Edgbaston3.85 Km
Chad Valley3.92 Km
Alum Rock3.93 Km
Ward End3.96 Km
Lozells4.10 Km
Moor Green4.11 Km
Gib Heath4.26 Km
Birchfield4.28 Km
Yardley Fields4.28 Km
South Yardley4.32 Km
Springfield4.35 Km
Stockfield4.36 Km
Yardley4.40 Km
Acocks Green4.50 Km
King's Heath4.51 Km
Winson Green4.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Birmingham Bordesley

List of Historic places near to Birmingham Bordesley

NameDistances from Birmingham Bordesley
Birmingham Back to Backs1.34 Km
Selly Manor5.92 Km
Black Country Living Museum14.43 Km

Booking.com