Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station Location Map, Where is Birmingham Snow Hill Station?

Birmingham Snow Hill train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Birmingham Snow Hill is BSW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1006. Postcode for Birmingham Snow Hill is B3 2BJ.

Location informations for Birmingham Snow Hill Station

Station Code : BSW
Postcode : B3 2BJ
Latitude : 52.483357
Longitude : -1.899089
DMS coordinates : 52°29'0.08404100736" N 1°53'56.71925925528" W
OS Grid Reference : SP069872
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 574760.27 N: 5815370.46
Current time and date at Birmingham Snow Hill is 20:47:22 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Birmingham Snow Hill DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Birmingham Snow Hill ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Birmingham Snow Hill Station



What is the nearest train station to Birmingham Snow Hill?

List of Railway Stations near to Birmingham Snow Hill
The nearest railway stations to Birmingham Snow Hill are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham New Street Station620 m
Birmingham Moor Street Station653 m
Jewellery Quarter Station1.17 Km
Five Ways Station1.66 Km
Birmingham Bordesley Station1.93 Km
Duddeston Station1.96 Km
Adderley Park Station2.92 Km
Aston Station2.96 Km
Witton Station3.38 Km
Small Heath Station3.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Birmingham Snow Hill?

List of Stops near to Birmingham Snow Hill
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Birmingham Snow Hill are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill Rail Station0 m
Birmingham Snow Hill Rail Station (Entr Car Park Ram)23 m
Birmingham Snow Hill Rail Station (Entr Livery Car P)36 m
Birmingham Snow Hill Rail Station (Entr Main)83 m
Lloyd House Bus Stop (Stop SQ4)88 m
Lloyd House Bus Stop (Stop SQ5)91 m
Lloyd House Bus Stop (Stop SE)93 m
Lloyd House Bus Stop (Stop SQ3)108 m
Lloyd House Bus Stop (Stop SQ2)108 m
Lloyd House Bus Stop (Stop SQ6)109 m

Airports Near to Birmingham Snow Hill

Birmingham International Airport , UK (10.74 Km)

Cities or Towns near Birmingham Snow Hill (15 km)

List of places near to Birmingham Snow Hill

NameDistance
Birmingham0.52 Km
New Town Row0.96 Km
Digbeth1.27 Km
Brookfields1.35 Km
Ladywood1.36 Km
Hockley1.41 Km
Newtown1.45 Km
Lee Bank1.45 Km
Nechells Green1.46 Km
Deritend1.54 Km
Aston New Town1.62 Km
Bordesley1.83 Km
All Saints1.88 Km
Highgate2.05 Km
Spring Vale2.09 Km
Vauxhall2.13 Km
Aston2.29 Km
Lozells2.31 Km
Gib Heath2.34 Km
Winson Green2.72 Km
Birchfield2.79 Km
Chad Valley3.02 Km
Rotton Park3.03 Km
Sparkbrook3.05 Km
Nechells3.16 Km
Saltley3.23 Km
Balsall Heath3.36 Km
Merry Hill3.38 Km
Summerfield Park3.45 Km
Black Patch3.48 Km
Edgbaston3.53 Km
Bordesley Green3.57 Km
Washwood Heath3.71 Km
Small Heath3.84 Km
Cannon Hill3.85 Km
Soho4.06 Km
Handsworth Wood4.08 Km
Witton4.11 Km
Cape Hill4.14 Km
Little Bromwich4.17 Km
Showell Green4.39 Km
Handsworth4.51 Km
Greet4.67 Km
Bearwood4.69 Km
Smethwick4.72 Km
Bordesley Green East4.73 Km
Sparkhill4.76 Km
Ward End4.77 Km
Gravelly Hill4.78 Km
Moseley4.79 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Birmingham Snow Hill

List of Historic places near to Birmingham Snow Hill

NameDistances from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Back to Backs1.01 Km
Selly Manor6.23 Km
Black Country Living Museum12.62 Km
Bilston Craft Gallery14.99 Km

Booking.com