University Railway Station Location Map, Where is University Station?

University train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for University is UNI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4504. Postcode for University is B15 2FB.

Location informations for University Station

Station Code : UNI
Postcode : B15 2FB
Latitude : 52.451244
Longitude : -1.936684
DMS coordinates : 52°27'4.47686413236" N 1°56'12.06207877848" W
OS Grid Reference : SP043836
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 572259.92 N: 5811760.37
Current time and date at University is 20:35:35 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live University DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live University ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for University Station



What is the nearest train station to University?

List of Railway Stations near to University
The nearest railway stations to University are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from University
Selly Oak Station1.03 Km
Five Ways Station2.73 Km
Bournville Station2.79 Km
Birmingham New Street Station3.85 Km
King's Norton Station4.12 Km
Birmingham Moor Street Station4.31 Km
Birmingham Snow Hill Station4.39 Km
Jewellery Quarter Station4.53 Km
Birmingham Bordesley Station4.60 Km
Northfield Station5.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to University?

List of Stops near to University
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to University are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from University
University Rail Station0 m
University Station Bus Stop (Stop QE)61 m
University Station Bus Stop (Stop QD)113 m
University Rail Station (Entr Main)159 m
Blood Transfusion Centre Bus Stop246 m
Blood Transfusion Centre Bus Stop273 m
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Bus Stop (Stop QC)276 m
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Bus Stop (Stop QB)278 m
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Bus Stop (Stop QA)281 m
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Bus Stop283 m

Airports Near to University

Birmingham International Airport , UK (12.79 Km)

Cities or Towns near University (15 km)

List of places near to University

NameDistance
Edgbaston0.86 Km
Bournbrook1.13 Km
Lodge Hill1.72 Km
Chad Valley1.80 Km
Harborne1.83 Km
Selly Oak1.87 Km
Selly Park1.90 Km
Ten Acres2.38 Km
Cannon Hill2.49 Km
Griffin's Hill2.55 Km
Bournville2.59 Km
Moor Green2.60 Km
Weoley Castle2.65 Km
California2.89 Km
Lee Bank2.94 Km
Rotton Park3.29 Km
Ladywood3.38 Km
Beech Lanes3.41 Km
Highgate3.45 Km
Bearwood3.47 Km
Warley Woods3.49 Km
Stirchley3.50 Km
Cotteridge3.55 Km
Woodgate Valley3.56 Km
Balsall Heath3.59 Km
King's Heath3.59 Km
Woodcock Hill3.62 Km
Moseley3.63 Km
Shenley Fields3.73 Km
Birmingham3.87 Km
Summerfield Park3.90 Km
Brookfields3.91 Km
Lifford3.95 Km
Bartley Green4.08 Km
Cape Hill4.14 Km
Ridgacre4.16 Km
Alcester Lane's End4.26 Km
Winson Green4.29 Km
Digbeth4.31 Km
Deritend4.39 Km
Wake Green4.59 Km
Showell Green4.64 Km
All Saints4.71 Km
Brandwood End4.87 Km
Smethwick4.87 Km
Bordesley4.87 Km
Hockley4.90 Km
King's Norton4.93 Km
Spring Vale4.96 Km
Sparkbrook4.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near University

List of Historic places near to University

NameDistances from University
Selly Manor2.15 Km
Birmingham Back to Backs3.72 Km
Black Country Living Museum12.21 Km
Hagley Hall12.76 Km

Booking.com