Birmingham New Street Railway Station Location Map, Where is Birmingham New Street Station?

Birmingham New Street train station is a National Rail station managed by Network Rail. Station code for Birmingham New Street is BHM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1127. Postcode for Birmingham New Street is B2 4QA.

Location informations for Birmingham New Street Station

Station Code : BHM
Postcode : B2 4QA
Latitude : 52.47782
Longitude : -1.900206
DMS coordinates : 52°28'40.15131315492" N 1°54'0.74005445592" W
OS Grid Reference : SP068866
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 574693.81 N: 5814753.45
Current time and date at Birmingham New Street is 20:40:43 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Birmingham New Street DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Birmingham New Street ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Birmingham New Street Station



What is the nearest train station to Birmingham New Street?

List of Railway Stations near to Birmingham New Street
The nearest railway stations to Birmingham New Street are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham Moor Street Station542 m
Birmingham Snow Hill Station620 m
Five Ways Station1.14 Km
Jewellery Quarter Station1.56 Km
Birmingham Bordesley Station1.66 Km
Duddeston Station2.28 Km
Adderley Park Station3.05 Km
Small Heath Station3.18 Km
Aston Station3.51 Km
University Station3.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Birmingham New Street?

List of Stops near to Birmingham New Street
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Birmingham New Street are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham New Street Rail Station0 m
Birmingham New Street Rail Station (Entr Stephenson)63 m
New Street Station entrance Bus Stop (Stop NE)64 m
New Street Station entrance Bus Stop (Stop NF)68 m
New Street Station entrance Bus Stop (opp)69 m
Stephenson Street Bus Stop (Stop NA)95 m
New Street Station Bus Stop102 m
Grand Central New Street (Midland Metro Stop) (Platform 1)106 m
Grand Central New Street (Midland Metro Stop)107 m
Grand Central New Street (Midland Metro Stop) (Platform 2)109 m

Airports Near to Birmingham New Street

Birmingham International Airport , UK (10.65 Km)

Cities or Towns near Birmingham New Street (15 km)

List of places near to Birmingham New Street

NameDistance
Birmingham0.25 Km
Lee Bank0.93 Km
Digbeth0.99 Km
Ladywood1.23 Km
Deritend1.25 Km
Brookfields1.47 Km
Highgate1.49 Km
New Town Row1.58 Km
Bordesley1.67 Km
Nechells Green1.88 Km
Hockley1.88 Km
Spring Vale1.90 Km
Newtown2.04 Km
Aston New Town2.21 Km
All Saints2.23 Km
Vauxhall2.43 Km
Chad Valley2.64 Km
Gib Heath2.71 Km
Sparkbrook2.72 Km
Balsall Heath2.80 Km
Lozells2.88 Km
Winson Green2.88 Km
Aston2.88 Km
Rotton Park2.96 Km
Edgbaston3.00 Km
Cannon Hill3.23 Km
Birchfield3.41 Km
Saltley3.42 Km
Summerfield Park3.47 Km
Bordesley Green3.53 Km
Small Heath3.57 Km
Merry Hill3.62 Km
Nechells3.62 Km
Black Patch3.72 Km
Showell Green3.90 Km
Washwood Heath4.04 Km
Cape Hill4.15 Km
Little Bromwich4.17 Km
Moseley4.20 Km
Greet4.29 Km
Soho4.30 Km
Sparkhill4.32 Km
Moor Green4.36 Km
Bearwood4.55 Km
Bournbrook4.57 Km
Selly Park4.61 Km
Handsworth Wood4.62 Km
Wake Green4.65 Km
Bordesley Green East4.68 Km
Witton4.72 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Birmingham New Street

List of Historic places near to Birmingham New Street

NameDistances from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham Back to Backs0.44 Km
Selly Manor5.64 Km
Black Country Living Museum12.77 Km

Booking.com