Business Park Bus Stop (opp) Location on a map of Lynch Wood Peterborough

The Business Park Bus Stop is located on Lynchwood in Lynch Wood , Peterborough, East Midlands. Vehicle travel North-West from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Business Park Bus Stop (opp) by click this link. Business Park Bus Stop (opp) Map

Location informations for Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

Name: Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Street: Lynchwood
Near Place: Building Society
Locality: Lynch Wood
Parent Locality: Peterborough
Unitary Authority Area: Peterborough
Region: East Midlands
Indicator: opp
Direction of Travel: North-West (NW)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: PETGWTW (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 0590PLW172
Bus Stop Latitude : 52.552772
Bus Stop Longitude : -0.314603
DMS coordinates : 52°33'9.98097048" N 0°18'52.57253196" W
OS Grid Coordinates : TL143963
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 682057.28 N: 5825910.29
Current time and date at Business Park Bus Stop (opp) is 19:17:40 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Business Park Bus Stop (opp).


What is the nearest train station to Business Park Bus Stop (opp)?

List of Railway Stations near to Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
The nearest railway stations to Business Park Bus Stop (opp) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Peterborough Station5.03 Km
Whittlesea Station13.23 Km
Stamford Station15.38 Km
Corby Station26.27 Km
Huntingdon Station26.27 Km
March Station27.45 Km
Spalding Station28.32 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Business Park Bus Stop (opp)?

List of Stops near to Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Business Park Bus Stop (opp) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Business Park Bus Stop (opp)0 m
Business Park Bus Stop (adj)21 m
Linden Grove Bus Stop (opp)143 m
Linden Grove Bus Stop (adj)180 m
Fallowfield Bus Stop (opp)198 m
Fallowfield Bus Stop (adj)203 m
Diligenta Bus Stop (adj)208 m
Diligenta Bus Stop (opp)244 m
Napier Place Bus Stop (opp)247 m
Napier Place Bus Stop (adj)264 m

Airports Near to Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

Peterborough Business Airport , UK (10.35 Km)

RAF Wittering , UK (12.80 Km)

Cities or Towns near Business Park Bus Stop (opp) (15 km)

List of places near to Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

NameDistance
Orton Wistow0.24 Km
Lynch Wood0.38 Km
Orton Northgate0.67 Km
Orton Brimbles0.70 Km
Alwalton1.08 Km
Orton Waterville1.27 Km
Orton Southgate1.28 Km
Orton Goldhay1.69 Km
Chesterton1.89 Km
Orton Malborne2.67 Km
Castor2.78 Km
Longthorpe2.87 Km
Orton Longueville3.40 Km
Hampton Vale3.55 Km
Ailsworth3.64 Km
Haddon3.73 Km
Water Newton3.76 Km
Hampton Hargate3.91 Km
Woodston4.34 Km
Westwood4.60 Km
New Fletton4.60 Km
Bretton4.62 Km
Morborne4.79 Km
Ravensthorpe5.04 Km
Old Fletton5.07 Km
Sibson5.27 Km
Peterborough5.35 Km
Yaxley5.57 Km
Upton5.60 Km
Sutton5.72 Km
Norman Cross5.73 Km
Marholm5.79 Km
Stibbington5.96 Km
Elton5.97 Km
Millfield6.01 Km
New England6.01 Km
Eastgate6.07 Km
Farcet6.26 Km
Folksworth6.42 Km
Walton6.46 Km
Stanground6.74 Km
Eastfield6.79 Km
Washingley6.88 Km
Fengate6.98 Km
Stilton7.24 Km
Yarwell7.28 Km
Paston7.31 Km
Dogsthorpe7.41 Km
Nassington7.59 Km
Wansford7.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

List of Historic places near to Business Park Bus Stop (opp)

NameDistances from Business Park Bus Stop (opp)
Longthorpe Tower2.72 Km
Conington, All Saints Church5.01 Km
Peterborough Museum and Art Gallery5.11 Km
Elton Hall6.45 Km
Nassington, St Mary & All Saints Church7.86 Km
Prebendal Manor8.04 Km
Flag Fen8.83 Km
Fotheringhay Castle8.83 Km
Fotheringhay, St Mary & All Saints Church8.94 Km
Southwick Hall13.16 Km
Burghley House13.73 Km
Little Gidding Church14.74 Km
Steeple Gidding, St Andrews Church14.96 Km

Booking.com