Borough Green and Wrotham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Borough Green and Wrotham Station?

Borough Green and Wrotham train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Borough Green and Wrotham is BRG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5130. Postcode for Borough Green and Wrotham is TN15 8BG.

Location informations for Borough Green and Wrotham Station

Station Code : BRG
Postcode : TN15 8BG
Latitude : 51.293217
Longitude : 0.306245
DMS coordinates : 51°17'35.58128451936" N 0°18'22.48185477252" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ608574
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 312189.19 N: 5685878.92
Current time and date at Borough Green and Wrotham is 05:57:26 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Borough Green and Wrotham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Borough Green and Wrotham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Borough Green and Wrotham Station



What is the nearest train station to Borough Green and Wrotham?

List of Railway Stations near to Borough Green and Wrotham
The nearest railway stations to Borough Green and Wrotham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Borough Green and Wrotham
Kemsing Station4.11 Km
Bat and Ball Station7.80 Km
West Malling Station7.82 Km
Otford Station7.93 Km
Sevenoaks Station8.85 Km
Shoreham (Kent) Station9.24 Km
East Malling Station9.29 Km
Dunton Green Station9.42 Km
Wateringbury Station9.42 Km
Hildenborough Station10.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Borough Green and Wrotham?

List of Stops near to Borough Green and Wrotham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Borough Green and Wrotham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Borough Green and Wrotham
Borough Green & Wrotham Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)9 m
Borough Green & Wrotham Rail Station (main entrance)10 m
Borough Green & Wrotham Rail Station (rear entrance)14 m
Borough Green & Wrotham Rail Station Taxi Rank (taxi rank)47 m
Western Road Bus Stop (W-bound)77 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)79 m
High Street Bus Stop (NE-bound)101 m
High Street Bus Stop (SW-bound)127 m
The Avenue Bus Stop (opp)294 m

Cities or Towns near Borough Green and Wrotham (15 km)

List of places near to Borough Green and Wrotham

NameDistance
Borough Green0.07 Km
Platt1.35 Km
Ightham1.53 Km
Basted1.60 Km
Wrotham1.77 Km
Claygate Cross2.03 Km
Crouch2.07 Km
Oldbury2.39 Km
Comp2.75 Km
Ightham Common2.90 Km
Wrotham Heath2.92 Km
Labour-in-vain2.93 Km
Yopps Green3.58 Km
Ivy Hatch3.69 Km
Styants Bottom3.78 Km
Plaxtol3.79 Km
Heaverham4.02 Km
Trottiscliffe4.16 Km
Fairseat4.17 Km
Stone Street4.41 Km
Bitchet Green4.47 Km
Crowdleham4.51 Km
Stansted4.64 Km
Offham4.66 Km
New Pound4.75 Km
Roughway4.79 Km
Dunk's Green4.81 Km
Swanton5.07 Km
Addington5.17 Km
Hamptons5.17 Km
Lower Bitchet5.27 Km
Knockmill5.30 Km
Noah's Ark5.30 Km
Shipbourne5.34 Km
Childsbridge5.38 Km
Woodlands5.48 Km
Hodsoll Street5.48 Km
Kemsing5.54 Km
Gover Hill5.56 Km
Vigo Village5.59 Km
Herne Pound5.81 Km
Rooks Hill5.88 Km
Wildernesse6.00 Km
Seal6.04 Km
West Peckham6.05 Km
Knatts Valley6.08 Km
Pettings6.10 Km
Godden Green6.11 Km
Culverstone Green6.16 Km
Kent Street6.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Borough Green and Wrotham

Booking.com