Bournville Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bournville Station?

Bournville train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Bournville is BRV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1112. Postcode for Bournville is B30 1LG.

Location informations for Bournville Station

Station Code : BRV
Postcode : B30 1LG
Latitude : 52.426965
Longitude : -1.926424
DMS coordinates : 52°25'37.07249971872" N 1°55'35.1266129664" W
OS Grid Reference : SP050809
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 572997.24 N: 5809070.22
Current time and date at Bournville is 20:33:46 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bournville DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bournville ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bournville Station



What is the nearest train station to Bournville?

List of Railway Stations near to Bournville
The nearest railway stations to Bournville are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bournville
King's Norton Station1.46 Km
Selly Oak Station1.79 Km
University Station2.79 Km
Northfield Station3.39 Km
Yardley Wood Station4.92 Km
Five Ways Station4.99 Km
Longbridge Station5.04 Km
Hall Green Station5.59 Km
Birmingham New Street Station5.93 Km
Birmingham Bordesley Station5.98 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bournville?

List of Stops near to Bournville
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bournville are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bournville
Bournville Rail Station0 m
Bournville Rail Station (Entr From Birming)32 m
Bournville Rail Station (Entr To Birmingha)35 m
Railway Bridge Bus Stop (after)111 m
Bournville Rail Station (Entr Booking Hall)123 m
Lea House Rd Bus Stop (opp)242 m
Franklin Rd Bus Stop (before)242 m
Franklin Rd Bus Stop (after)244 m
Cadburys Bus Stop (adj)261 m
Cadburys Bus Stop (opp)272 m

Airports Near to Bournville

Birmingham International Airport , UK (12.46 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bournville (15 km)

List of places near to Bournville

NameDistance
Ten Acres0.80 Km
Bournville0.94 Km
Stirchley1.09 Km
Cotteridge1.14 Km
Lifford1.17 Km
Selly Park1.32 Km
Selly Oak1.63 Km
Griffin's Hill1.64 Km
Bournbrook1.66 Km
Moor Green1.98 Km
King's Norton2.19 Km
Alcester Lane's End2.30 Km
King's Heath2.31 Km
Brandwood End2.35 Km
Walker's Heath2.53 Km
Lodge Hill2.61 Km
Cannon Hill3.01 Km
Weoley Castle3.11 Km
Moseley3.17 Km
Shenley Fields3.32 Km
Billesley Common3.33 Km
Edgbaston3.42 Km
Woodcock Hill3.54 Km
Northfield3.58 Km
Turves Green3.60 Km
California3.92 Km
Wake Green3.98 Km
Hawkesley3.99 Km
Highter's Heath4.01 Km
Bartley Green4.04 Km
Harborne4.10 Km
Balsall Heath4.21 Km
West Heath4.34 Km
Billesley4.34 Km
Headley Heath4.43 Km
Woodgate Valley4.46 Km
Warstock4.46 Km
Chad Valley4.54 Km
Showell Green4.61 Km
Bell Green4.61 Km
Springfield4.73 Km
Yardley Wood4.75 Km
Bateman's Green4.76 Km
Highgate4.89 Km
Cofton Common5.01 Km
Hollywood5.11 Km
Solihull Lodge5.12 Km
Lee Bank5.15 Km
Sparkhill5.17 Km
Longbridge5.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bournville

List of Historic places near to Bournville

NameDistances from Bournville
Selly Manor0.84 Km
Birmingham Back to Backs5.63 Km
Forge Mill Needle Museum12.46 Km
Hagley Hall13.10 Km
Packwood, St Giles Church14.35 Km
Rosedene14.47 Km
Black Country Living Museum14.58 Km
Lapworth, St Marys Church14.97 Km

Booking.com