Chepstow Railway Station Location Map, Where is Chepstow Station?

Chepstow train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Chepstow is CPW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3774. Postcode for Chepstow is NP16 5PD.

Location informations for Chepstow Station

Station Code : CPW
Postcode : NP16 5PD
Latitude : 51.640182
Longitude : -2.671906
DMS coordinates : 51°38'24.65484620856" N 2°40'18.86019709374" W
OS Grid Reference : ST535936
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 522703.97 N: 5721070.42
Current time and date at Chepstow is 06:25:07 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Chepstow DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Chepstow ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Chepstow Station



What is the nearest train station to Chepstow?

List of Railway Stations near to Chepstow
The nearest railway stations to Chepstow are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Chepstow
Caldicot Station8.68 Km
Severn Beach Station8.93 Km
Severn Tunnel Junction Station9.57 Km
Pilning Station9.79 Km
Lydney Station12.74 Km
St.Andrew's Road Station14.27 Km
Patchway Station14.78 Km
Avonmouth Station15.66 Km
Bristol Parkway Station16.67 Km
Filton Abbey Wood Station16.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Chepstow?

List of Stops near to Chepstow
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Chepstow are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Chepstow
Chepstow Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (at)47 m
Chepstow Rail Station (Entrance)51 m
Tesco Bus Stop (grounds)155 m
High Street Bus Stop (o/s Thornton's)285 m
Beaufort Square Bus Stop (at)298 m
Waters Road Bus Stop (at)318 m
Davis Court Bus Stop (o/s)331 m
Garden City Way Bus Stop (o/s 30)347 m
Garden City Way Bus Stop (opp 32)358 m

Airports Near to Chepstow

Bristol Filton Airport , UK (14.55 Km)

Cities or Towns near Chepstow (15 km)

List of places near to Chepstow

NameDistance
Hardwick0.34 Km
Chepstow / Cas-Gwent0.34 Km
Sedbury0.87 Km
Tutshill1.03 Km
Bulwark1.32 Km
Old Bishton1.91 Km
Woodcroft2.15 Km
Pwllmeyric / Pwllmeurig2.20 Km
Mounton2.39 Km
Mathern / Merthyr-Tewdrig2.69 Km
Broadrock2.83 Km
Beachley2.87 Km
Netherhope2.98 Km
Newton Green3.04 Km
Tidenham3.13 Km
Cross Hill3.36 Km
Hayes Gate3.61 Km
St Arvans3.63 Km
Boughspring4.11 Km
Itton4.58 Km
Wibdon4.69 Km
Leechpool4.91 Km
Tidenham Chase5.13 Km
Stroat5.27 Km
Old Passage5.56 Km
Mynydd-bach5.58 Km
Shirenewton5.64 Km
Itton Common5.73 Km
Crick5.76 Km
Mount Ballan5.86 Km
Black Rock6.00 Km
Aust6.01 Km
The Cot6.57 Km
Upper Fedw6.62 Km
Portskewett / Porthsgiwed6.63 Km
Park Hill6.64 Km
Sudbrook6.93 Km
Littleton-upon-Severn6.98 Km
High Woolaston7.20 Km
Tintern / Tyndyrn7.31 Km
Caer-went / Caerwent7.32 Km
Northwick7.33 Km
Cowhill7.33 Km
Caerwent Brook7.37 Km
Devauden7.40 Km
Oldbury-on-Severn7.43 Km
Brockweir7.44 Km
Ingst7.44 Km
Bullyhole Bottom7.61 Km
Caldicot / Cil-y-coed7.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Chepstow

Booking.com