Sheffield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sheffield Station?

Sheffield train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Sheffield is SHF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6691. Postcode for Sheffield is S1 2BP.

Location informations for Sheffield Station

Station Code : SHF
Postcode : S1 2BP
Latitude : 53.378221
Longitude : -1.462111
DMS coordinates : 53°22'41.59418330928" N 1°27'43.599557544" W
OS Grid Reference : SK358869
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 602300.59 N: 5915447.82
Current time and date at Sheffield is 11:07:34 (11/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Sheffield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sheffield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sheffield Station



What is the nearest train station to Sheffield?

List of Railway Stations near to Sheffield
The nearest railway stations to Sheffield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sheffield
Darnall Station3.36 Km
Meadowhall Station5.45 Km
Dore and Totley Station6.64 Km
Woodhouse Station7.12 Km
Dronfield Station8.56 Km
Rotherham Central Station9.03 Km
Chapeltown Station9.36 Km
Grindleford Station13.57 Km
Kiveton Bridge Station13.58 Km
Elsecar Station13.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sheffield?

List of Stops near to Sheffield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sheffield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sheffield
Sheffield Rail Station0 m
Sheffield Rail Station (Rear Entrance)47 m
Sheffield Stn/Hallam Uni to City Ctr (N Entrance)52 m
Sheffield Stn/Hallam Uni to City Ctr (S Entrance)58 m
Sheffield Stn/Hallam Uni to Halfway (N Entrance)61 m
Sheffield Stn - Hallam Uni (Supertram) (To City)64 m
Sheffield Station/Sheff Hallam University Bus Stop (SHSIN)64 m
Sheffield Rail Station (Front Entrance)66 m
Sheffield Stn/Hallam Uni to Halfway (S Entrance)66 m
Sheffield Stn - Hallam Uni (Supertram)69 m

Airports Near to Sheffield

Sheffield City Heliport , UK (5.20 Km)

Cities or Towns near Sheffield (15 km)

List of places near to Sheffield

NameDistance
Park Hill0.52 Km
Sheffield0.64 Km
Orchard Square0.68 Km
Highfield1.12 Km
Kelham Island1.29 Km
Little Sheffield1.30 Km
Sheffield Park1.40 Km
Burngreave1.52 Km
Arbourthorne1.55 Km
Lowfield1.58 Km
Netherthorpe1.60 Km
Cricket Houses1.68 Km
Wybourn1.76 Km
The Manor1.77 Km
Port Mahon1.79 Km
Manor Park1.84 Km
Neepsend1.99 Km
Broomfield2.00 Km
Heeley2.00 Km
Philadelphia2.01 Km
Woodside2.05 Km
Deep Pit2.05 Km
Sharrow Head2.08 Km
Upperthorpe2.11 Km
Pitsmoor2.20 Km
Sharrow2.26 Km
Crookesmoor2.32 Km
Parkwood Springs2.34 Km
Attercliffe2.41 Km
Arbourthorne Estate2.42 Km
Broomhill2.58 Km
Sharrow Vale2.59 Km
Nether Edge2.60 Km
Birkendale2.66 Km
Fairleigh2.69 Km
Steel Bank2.76 Km
Meersbrook2.76 Km
Summerfield2.77 Km
Newfield Green2.77 Km
Howard Hill2.81 Km
Walkley2.82 Km
Hillfoot2.84 Km
Lower Crabtree2.89 Km
Rollestone2.93 Km
Endcliffe Crescent3.01 Km
Elm Tree Hill3.04 Km
Manor Estate3.10 Km
Meersbrook Bank3.10 Km
Darnall3.11 Km
Crookes3.15 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sheffield

List of Historic places near to Sheffield

NameDistances from Sheffield
Beauchief Abbey5.60 Km
Renishaw Hall11.28 Km
Wentworth, Holy Trinity Church11.56 Km
Revolution House12.22 Km
Padley Chapel and Manor Gatehouse13.57 Km

Booking.com