Dore and Totley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dore and Totley Station?

Dore and Totley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Dore and Totley is DOR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6690. Postcode for Dore and Totley is S17 3LB.

Location informations for Dore and Totley Station

Station Code : DOR
Postcode : S17 3LB
Latitude : 53.327635
Longitude : -1.515298
DMS coordinates : 53°19'39.48646239156" N 1°30'55.07192351364" W
OS Grid Reference : SK323812
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 598879.85 N: 5909745.89
Current time and date at Dore and Totley is 05:46:55 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Dore and Totley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dore and Totley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dore and Totley Station



What is the nearest train station to Dore and Totley?

List of Railway Stations near to Dore and Totley
The nearest railway stations to Dore and Totley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dore and Totley
Dronfield Station4.25 Km
Sheffield Station6.64 Km
Grindleford Station7.77 Km
Hathersage Station9.06 Km
Darnall Station9.30 Km
Woodhouse Station11.21 Km
Bamford Station11.61 Km
Chesterfield Station11.79 Km
Meadowhall Station12.08 Km
Hope (Derbyshire) Station14.40 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dore and Totley?

List of Stops near to Dore and Totley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dore and Totley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dore and Totley
Dore & Totley Rail Station0 m
Dore & Totley Rail Station (Entrance)26 m
Dore and Totley Station Bus Stop (adj)69 m
Dore and Totley Station Bus Stop (opp)81 m
Ecclesall Wood Bus Stop (adj)305 m
Ecclesall Wood Bus Stop (opp)335 m
Five Trees Drive Bus Stop (opp)442 m
Five Trees Drive Bus Stop (adj)495 m
Abbeydale Park Rise Bus Stop (opp)589 m
Brinkburn Drive Bus Stop (adj)697 m

Airports Near to Dore and Totley

Sheffield City Heliport , UK (11.21 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dore and Totley (15 km)

List of places near to Dore and Totley

NameDistance
Abbeydale Park0.85 Km
Abbeydale1.00 Km
Bradway Bank1.00 Km
Beauchief1.13 Km
Totley Rise1.20 Km
Upper Bradway1.21 Km
Bradway1.28 Km
Lower Bradway1.31 Km
Dore1.38 Km
Whirlow Brook1.49 Km
Whirlow1.60 Km
Totley Brook1.68 Km
New Totley1.72 Km
Little Common1.88 Km
Townhead1.89 Km
Mickley2.09 Km
Brick Houses2.13 Km
Meadow Head2.17 Km
Millhouses2.25 Km
Causeway Head2.27 Km
Totley2.29 Km
Greenhill2.37 Km
Parkhead2.57 Km
Lowedges2.76 Km
Dronfield Woodhouse2.86 Km
Long Line2.89 Km
Little Norton2.92 Km
Bowshaw2.99 Km
Bents Green3.06 Km
Carter Knowle3.11 Km
Hill Top3.11 Km
Summerwood Top3.20 Km
Bolehill3.30 Km
Norton Hammer3.31 Km
Ecclesall3.33 Km
Norton Woodseats3.43 Km
Fourlane Ends3.47 Km
Norton3.48 Km
Batemoor3.49 Km
Holmley Common3.52 Km
Holmesfield3.57 Km
Meersbrook Bank3.70 Km
Banner Cross3.72 Km
Gosforth Valley3.73 Km
Norton Lees3.75 Km
Jordanthorpe3.78 Km
Dronfield3.79 Km
Lydgate3.89 Km
Cartledge3.98 Km
Greystones Cliffe4.01 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dore and Totley

List of Historic places near to Dore and Totley

NameDistances from Dore and Totley
Beauchief Abbey1.16 Km
Padley Chapel and Manor Gatehouse7.85 Km
Revolution House8.71 Km
Eyam Hall10.00 Km
Eyam Museum10.00 Km
Renishaw Hall11.41 Km
Eyam, St Lawrence Church11.59 Km
Chesterfield, Crooked Spire Church11.80 Km
Hob Hursts House12.63 Km
Chatsworth12.76 Km
Edensor, St Peters Church13.52 Km
Blue John Cavern14.52 Km
Peveril Castle14.52 Km
Speedwell Cavern14.52 Km
Treak Cliff Cavern14.52 Km

Booking.com