Rotherham Central Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rotherham Central Station?

Rotherham Central train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Rotherham Central is RMC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6676. Postcode for Rotherham Central is S60 1QH.

Location informations for Rotherham Central Station

Station Code : RMC
Postcode : S60 1QH
Latitude : 53.432254
Longitude : -1.360435
DMS coordinates : 53°25'56.11354797036" N 1°21'37.5648222594" W
OS Grid Reference : SK425930
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 608925.47 N: 5921608.81
Current time and date at Rotherham Central is 15:36:06 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Rotherham Central DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rotherham Central ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rotherham Central Station



What is the nearest train station to Rotherham Central?

List of Railway Stations near to Rotherham Central
The nearest railway stations to Rotherham Central are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall Station3.84 Km
Darnall Station6.33 Km
Swinton (South Yorkshire) Station7.01 Km
Woodhouse Station7.62 Km
Chapeltown Station7.77 Km
Mexborough Station8.08 Km
Elsecar Station8.61 Km
Sheffield Station9.03 Km
Wombwell Station10.16 Km
Bolton-On-Dearne Station10.17 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rotherham Central?

List of Stops near to Rotherham Central
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rotherham Central are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rotherham Central
Rotherham Central Rail Station0 m
Rotherham Central Rail Station (Entrance)4 m
Rotherham Platform Both Directions (Entrance)11 m
Rotherham Central Station Bus Stop (O/S)45 m
Rotherham Forge Island Bus Station Bus Stop (at)51 m
Bridge Street Bus Stop (nr)57 m
Forge Island (A1)71 m
Forge Island (A2)72 m
Forge Island (A3)74 m
Forge Island (A4)77 m

Airports Near to Rotherham Central

Sheffield City Heliport , UK (4.61 Km)

Cities or Towns near Rotherham Central (15 km)

List of places near to Rotherham Central

NameDistance
Thorn Hill0.14 Km
Rotherham0.41 Km
St Ann's0.53 Km
Northfield0.58 Km
New York0.70 Km
Masbrough0.94 Km
Clifton1.17 Km
Holmes1.24 Km
Bradgate1.59 Km
Eastwood1.67 Km
Ickles1.72 Km
Canklow1.88 Km
Parkgate2.02 Km
Jordon2.15 Km
Herringthorpe2.18 Km
Broom2.19 Km
East Dene2.19 Km
Greasbrough2.21 Km
Jordan2.32 Km
Kimberworth2.44 Km
East Herringthorpe2.58 Km
Richmond Park2.60 Km
Templeborough2.62 Km
Kimberworth Park2.68 Km
Brinsworth2.88 Km
Wingfield2.89 Km
Aldwarke2.93 Km
Dalton3.11 Km
Meadow Hall3.12 Km
Whinney Hill3.26 Km
Dropping Well3.28 Km
Dalton Parva3.28 Km
Moorgate3.31 Km
Rawmarsh3.44 Km
Brecks3.69 Km
Whiston3.70 Km
Nether Haugh3.85 Km
Tinsley3.85 Km
Dalton Magna4.09 Km
Ryecroft4.16 Km
Low Wincobank4.19 Km
Keppel's Column4.22 Km
Scholes4.35 Km
Upper Haugh4.46 Km
Higher Stubbin4.48 Km
Catcliffe4.48 Km
Carbrook4.50 Km
Sandhill4.54 Km
Guilthwaite4.56 Km
Wincobank4.77 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rotherham Central

List of Historic places near to Rotherham Central

NameDistances from Rotherham Central
Wentworth, Holy Trinity Church6.77 Km
Conisbrough Castle10.62 Km
Throapham, St Johns Church10.90 Km
Edlington, St Peters Church11.42 Km
Cadeby, St Johns Church11.62 Km
Roche Abbey12.49 Km
Beauchief Abbey14.40 Km
Renishaw Hall14.43 Km
Monk Bretton Priory14.52 Km
Wentworth Castle Gardens14.65 Km

Booking.com