Meadowhall Railway Station Location Map, Where is Meadowhall Station?

Meadowhall train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Meadowhall is MHS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6663. Postcode for Meadowhall is S9 1JQ.

Location informations for Meadowhall Station

Station Code : MHS
Postcode : S9 1JQ
Latitude : 53.417467
Longitude : -1.412852
DMS coordinates : 53°25'2.88078314772" N 1°24'46.26582184536" W
OS Grid Reference : SK391913
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 605479.99 N: 5919885.18
Current time and date at Meadowhall is 09:28:13 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Meadowhall DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Meadowhall ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Meadowhall Station



What is the nearest train station to Meadowhall?

List of Railway Stations near to Meadowhall
The nearest railway stations to Meadowhall are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Meadowhall
Darnall Station3.66 Km
Rotherham Central Station3.84 Km
Sheffield Station5.45 Km
Chapeltown Station6.12 Km
Woodhouse Station7.01 Km
Elsecar Station9.08 Km
Swinton (South Yorkshire) Station10.43 Km
Wombwell Station11.11 Km
Mexborough Station11.60 Km
Dore and Totley Station12.08 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Meadowhall?

List of Stops near to Meadowhall
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Meadowhall are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Meadowhall
Meadowhall Rail Station0 m
Meadowhall Interchange (S Yorks Supertram)10 m
Meadowhall Interchange (S Yorks Supertram) (2)24 m
Meadowhall Interchange (S Yorks Supertram) (1)26 m
Meadowhall Interchange (C5)67 m
Meadowhall Interchange (D4)69 m
Meadowhall Interchange (B2)74 m
Meadowhall Interchange Platform (Entrance)77 m
Meadowhall Interchange (C4)80 m
Meadowhall Interchange Bus Stop (MEITER)80 m

Airports Near to Meadowhall

Sheffield City Heliport , UK (3.04 Km)

Cities or Towns near Meadowhall (15 km)

List of places near to Meadowhall

NameDistance
Low Wincobank0.66 Km
Tinsley0.79 Km
Wincobank0.96 Km
Carbrook1.15 Km
Meadow Hall1.21 Km
Templeborough1.36 Km
High Wincobank1.54 Km
Richmond Park1.56 Km
Jordan1.73 Km
Jordon1.79 Km
Brightside1.95 Km
Attercliffe Hill Top2.01 Km
Grimesthorpe2.21 Km
Kimberworth2.22 Km
Firth Park2.32 Km
Pismire Hill2.33 Km
Greenland2.54 Km
Bradgate2.55 Km
Ickles2.56 Km
Holmes2.66 Km
Shiregreen2.67 Km
Grange Lane2.74 Km
Dropping Well2.79 Km
Sheffield Lane Top2.79 Km
Masbrough3.09 Km
Attercliffe3.15 Km
Brinsworth3.19 Km
Lower Crabtree3.25 Km
Upper Crabtree3.28 Km
New York3.30 Km
Darnall3.35 Km
Canklow3.40 Km
Keppel's Column3.41 Km
Kimberworth Park3.42 Km
Fir Vale3.43 Km
Thorn Hill3.72 Km
Longley Estate3.75 Km
Handsworth Hill3.85 Km
Thorpe Common3.97 Km
Burngreave4.07 Km
Pitsmoor4.11 Km
Scholes4.11 Km
Rotherham4.12 Km
Wingfield4.13 Km
Northfield4.14 Km
Cricket Houses4.20 Km
Ecclesfield4.24 Km
Shirecliffe4.25 Km
Wybourn4.30 Km
St Ann's4.31 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Meadowhall

List of Historic places near to Meadowhall

NameDistances from Meadowhall
Wentworth, Holy Trinity Church6.97 Km
Beauchief Abbey11.02 Km
Renishaw Hall13.46 Km
Throapham, St Johns Church13.52 Km
Wentworth Castle Gardens13.79 Km
Conisbrough Castle14.44 Km

Booking.com