Acton Bridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Acton Bridge Station?

Acton Bridge train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Acton Bridge is ACB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2287. Postcode for Acton Bridge is CW8 2RE.

Location informations for Acton Bridge Station

Station Code : ACB
Postcode : CW8 2RE
Latitude : 53.26651
Longitude : -2.603127
DMS coordinates : 53°15'59.43513791844" N 2°36'11.25686639406" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ598745
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 526469.94 N: 5901991.68
Current time and date at Acton Bridge is 03:09:35 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Acton Bridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Acton Bridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Acton Bridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Acton Bridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Acton Bridge
The nearest railway stations to Acton Bridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Acton Bridge
Cuddington Station2.97 Km
Hartford Station4.29 Km
Greenbank Station4.88 Km
Delamere Station5.95 Km
Northwich Station7.09 Km
Runcorn East Station7.96 Km
Frodsham Station8.64 Km
Lostock Gralam Station9.17 Km
Mouldsworth Station9.42 Km
Winsford Station11.12 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Acton Bridge?

List of Stops near to Acton Bridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Acton Bridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Acton Bridge
Acton Bridge Rail Station0 m
Acton Bridge Rail Station (Main Entrance)47 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)53 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)66 m
Hazel Pear Inn Bus Stop (opp)109 m
Hazel Pear Inn Bus Stop (nr)135 m
Hazel Pear Wood Bus Stop (opp)179 m
Station Hill Bus Stop (o/s 27)232 m
Station Hill Bus Stop (o/s 18)243 m
The Maypole Bus Stop (opp)429 m

Cities or Towns near Acton Bridge (15 km)

List of places near to Acton Bridge

NameDistance
Acton Bridge0.81 Km
Onston0.85 Km
Weaverham1.56 Km
Bartington1.91 Km
Crowton2.03 Km
Ruloe2.28 Km
Gorstage2.31 Km
Cooksongreen2.36 Km
Little Leigh2.44 Km
Dones Green2.57 Km
Cuddington2.94 Km
Barnton3.61 Km
Norley3.73 Km
Sandiway3.79 Km
Stonyford3.83 Km
Hartfordbeach4.19 Km
Anderton4.27 Km
Lower Whitley4.58 Km
Kingsley4.71 Km
Hartford4.76 Km
Crabtree Green4.79 Km
Greenbank4.79 Km
Winnington4.97 Km
Daleford5.01 Km
Hatchmere5.07 Km
Dutton5.34 Km
Comberbach5.37 Km
Aston5.37 Km
Aston Heath5.70 Km
Higher Whitley5.73 Km
Oakmere5.78 Km
Whitegate5.81 Km
Frandley6.08 Km
Northwich6.10 Km
Nova Scotia6.13 Km
Gibb Hill6.27 Km
Kingsmead6.27 Km
Whitehouse6.29 Km
Foxwist Green6.30 Km
Leftwich6.57 Km
Norcott Brook6.73 Km
Preston Brook6.80 Km
Antrobus6.83 Km
Marton6.84 Km
Preston on the Hill6.85 Km
Delamere6.88 Km
Davenham7.00 Km
Fivecrosses7.05 Km
Sutton Weaver7.07 Km
Bradley7.10 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Acton Bridge

List of Historic places near to Acton Bridge

NameDistances from Acton Bridge
Great Budworth, St Mary and All Saints Church7.22 Km
Arley Hall9.87 Km
Tabley House13.06 Km
Lower Peover, St Oswalds Church14.37 Km

Booking.com