Runcorn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Runcorn Station?

Runcorn train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains (West Coast). Station code for Runcorn is RUN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2291. Postcode for Runcorn is WA7 5UB.

Location informations for Runcorn Station

Station Code : RUN
Postcode : WA7 5UB
Latitude : 53.338698
Longitude : -2.739252
DMS coordinates : 53°20'19.31104034448" N 2°44'21.3056222667" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ508826
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 517361.66 N: 5909980.6
Current time and date at Runcorn is 03:46:09 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Runcorn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Runcorn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Runcorn Station



What is the nearest train station to Runcorn?

List of Railway Stations near to Runcorn
The nearest railway stations to Runcorn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Runcorn
Hough Green Station4.44 Km
Widnes Station4.44 Km
Frodsham Station4.88 Km
Runcorn East Station5.04 Km
Halewood Station6.68 Km
Helsby Station7.37 Km
Hunt's Cross Station8.12 Km
Sankey For Penketh Station8.39 Km
Ince and Elton Station8.60 Km
Rainhill Station8.90 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Runcorn?

List of Stops near to Runcorn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Runcorn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Runcorn
Runcorn Rail Station0 m
Runcorn Station Bus Stop59 m
Runcorn Station Bus Stop74 m
Runcorn Station Bus Stop117 m
Station Road Bus Stop153 m
Shaw Street Bus Stop199 m
Penn Lane Bus Stop226 m
Penn Lane Bus Stop243 m
York Street Bus Stop287 m
Roland Avenue Bus Stop321 m

Airports Near to Runcorn

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (7.36 Km)

Cities or Towns near Runcorn (15 km)

List of places near to Runcorn

NameDistance
Dukesfield0.32 Km
Runcorn0.63 Km
Higher Runcorn0.72 Km
Westfield1.06 Km
West Bank1.46 Km
Weston1.75 Km
Weston Point1.86 Km
Stenhills1.87 Km
Heath1.98 Km
Grange2.02 Km
Newtown2.07 Km
Halton Brook2.20 Km
Rocksavage2.40 Km
Astmoor2.44 Km
West Bank Dock Estate2.57 Km
Widnes2.62 Km
Hale Bank2.65 Km
Castlefields2.83 Km
The Brow2.86 Km
Kingsway2.86 Km
Lower House3.07 Km
Simm's Cross3.13 Km
Halton Lea3.14 Km
Lugsdale3.17 Km
Ditton3.24 Km
Halton Village3.27 Km
Hallwood Park3.32 Km
Clifton3.34 Km
Moss Bank3.42 Km
Palace Fields3.55 Km
Beechwood3.68 Km
Halton View3.80 Km
Hough Green3.89 Km
Ball o' Ditton3.90 Km
Appleton3.99 Km
Hale4.00 Km
Shell Green4.11 Km
Town Park4.19 Km
Brookvale4.20 Km
Manor Park4.66 Km
Newtown4.69 Km
Norton Cross4.69 Km
Norton4.74 Km
Crow Wood4.74 Km
Windmill Hill4.75 Km
Upton Rocks4.81 Km
Upton4.94 Km
Frodsham4.95 Km
Marsh Green4.95 Km
Sutton Weaver5.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Runcorn

List of Historic places near to Runcorn

NameDistances from Runcorn
20 Forthlin Road6.81 Km
Speke Hall8.94 Km
Mendips10.28 Km

Booking.com