Lisvane and Thornhill Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lisvane and Thornhill Station?

Lisvane and Thornhill train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Lisvane and Thornhill is LVT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3853. Postcode for Lisvane and Thornhill is CF14 0UE.

Location informations for Lisvane and Thornhill Station

Station Code : LVT
Postcode : CF14 0UE
Latitude : 51.544582
Longitude : -3.185602
DMS coordinates : 51°32'40.4965888602" N 3°11'8.16848994576" W
OS Grid Reference : ST178835
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 487129.41 N: 5710403.67
Current time and date at Lisvane and Thornhill is 13:27:43 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Lisvane and Thornhill DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lisvane and Thornhill ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lisvane and Thornhill Station



What is the nearest train station to Lisvane and Thornhill?

List of Railway Stations near to Lisvane and Thornhill
The nearest railway stations to Lisvane and Thornhill are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lisvane and Thornhill
Llanishen Station1.34 Km
Ty Glas Station2.67 Km
Birchgrove Station2.80 Km
Heath High Level Station3.14 Km
Heath Low Level Station3.23 Km
Rhiwbina Station3.26 Km
Whitchurch (South Glamorgan) Station3.72 Km
Caerphilly Station3.77 Km
Coryton Station4.17 Km
Aber Station4.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lisvane and Thornhill?

List of Stops near to Lisvane and Thornhill
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lisvane and Thornhill are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lisvane and Thornhill
Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station0 m
Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station (Main Entrance)19 m
Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station (East Entrance)39 m
Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station (West Entrance)51 m
Lisvane Station Bus Stop52 m
Lisvane Station Bus Stop (opp)74 m
Lisvane Station Bus Stop83 m
Lisvane Station Bus Stop94 m
Old Cottage Bus Stop118 m
Cherry Orchard Road Bus Stop254 m

Cities or Towns near Lisvane and Thornhill (15 km)

List of places near to Lisvane and Thornhill

NameDistance
Thornhill0.60 Km
Lisvane / Llys-faen0.80 Km
Llanishen1.95 Km
Thornhill2.40 Km
Wenallt2.58 Km
Rhiwbina2.63 Km
Pontprennau3.02 Km
Cyncoed3.24 Km
Rudry / Rhydri3.31 Km
Van3.35 Km
Bwlch-y-cwm3.37 Km
Pentwyn3.43 Km
Heath3.48 Km
Pantmawr3.62 Km
Birchgrove3.63 Km
Roath Park3.66 Km
Berllan-gollen3.80 Km
Caerphilly / Caerffili3.97 Km
St Martins3.99 Km
Castle Park4.00 Km
Bryngwyn4.06 Km
Coryton4.07 Km
Llanedeyrn4.08 Km
Denscombe4.10 Km
Whitchurch / Yr Eglwys Newydd4.10 Km
Lansbury Park4.21 Km
Llanedeyrn Village / Pentref Llanedeyrn4.44 Km
Bondfield Park4.49 Km
Mornington Meadows4.64 Km
Tongwynlais4.73 Km
Llanrumney4.87 Km
Pen-y-lan4.90 Km
Watford Park4.93 Km
Waterloo4.94 Km
Glenfield Estate5.11 Km
Began5.13 Km
Ty Rhiw5.14 Km
Trecenydd5.15 Km
Gabalfa5.18 Km
Forest Farm5.20 Km
Trethomas5.23 Km
Churchill Park5.25 Km
Maindy5.26 Km
Bedwas5.29 Km
Llandaff North5.40 Km
Morganstown5.42 Km
Cathays5.43 Km
Rumney / Rhymni5.46 Km
Energlyn5.60 Km
Radyr5.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com