Falmouth Docks Railway Station Location Map, Where is Falmouth Docks Station?

Falmouth Docks train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Falmouth Docks is FAL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3508. Postcode for Falmouth Docks is TR11 4LT.

Location informations for Falmouth Docks Station

Station Code : FAL
Postcode : TR11 4LT
Latitude : 50.150714
Longitude : -5.056029
DMS coordinates : 50°9'2.57140788012" N 5°3'21.706131648096" W
OS Grid Reference : SW817323
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 353117.14 N: 5557411.71
Current time and date at Falmouth Docks is 08:59:04 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Falmouth Docks DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Falmouth Docks ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Falmouth Docks Station



What is the nearest train station to Falmouth Docks?

List of Railway Stations near to Falmouth Docks
The nearest railway stations to Falmouth Docks are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town Station687 m
Penmere Station1.94 Km
Penryn Station4.54 Km
Perranwell Station8.34 Km
Truro Station12.60 Km
Redruth Station15.18 Km
Camborne Station18.43 Km
Hayle Station26.20 Km
Lelant Station27.36 Km
Lelant Saltings Station27.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Falmouth Docks?

List of Stops near to Falmouth Docks
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Falmouth Docks are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Docks Rail Station0 m
Falmouth Docks Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Pendennis Rise Bus Stop (NE-bound)79 m
Castle Hill Falmouth Hotel Bus Stop (NE-bound)153 m
Falmouth Hotel Bus Stop (opp)184 m
Falmouth Hotel Bus Stop (SW-bound)185 m
Docks Bus Stop (E-bound)194 m
Castle Drive Bus Stop (W-bound)197 m
Castle Beach Bus Stop (E-bound)254 m
Castle Beach Bus Stop (W-bound)260 m

Cities or Towns near Falmouth Docks (15 km)

List of places near to Falmouth Docks

NameDistance
Falmouth1.32 Km
Flushing1.85 Km
Swanvale2.25 Km
Boslowick2.33 Km
Tregew2.52 Km
Golden Bank2.64 Km
Twinbrook Park2.74 Km
Mylor Churchtown2.92 Km
Mongleath2.99 Km
St Mawes3.03 Km
Telew3.09 Km
Trelew3.19 Km
Budock Water3.36 Km
Bissom3.68 Km
St Anthony3.72 Km
Penryn3.87 Km
St Gluvias3.92 Km
Maenporth4.10 Km
Mylor Bridge4.18 Km
Bohortha4.29 Km
Percuil4.30 Km
Bareppa4.32 Km
St Just in Roseland4.83 Km
Trethewell4.88 Km
Harcourt5.03 Km
Carlidnack5.11 Km
Restronguet Passage5.18 Km
Lower Treluswell5.32 Km
Mawnan Smith5.35 Km
Lamanva5.51 Km
Mabe Burnthouse5.63 Km
Angarrick5.65 Km
Antron5.71 Km
Mawnan5.74 Km
Trerose5.82 Km
Trenoweth6.07 Km
Treverva6.14 Km
Gerrans6.15 Km
Feock6.22 Km
Chycoose6.30 Km
Penpol6.39 Km
Portscatho6.54 Km
Carclew6.56 Km
Burnthouse6.59 Km
Durgan6.73 Km
Rosevine7.07 Km
Helford Passage7.16 Km
Trevilla7.21 Km
Devoran7.36 Km
St Anthony-in-Meneage7.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Falmouth Docks

Booking.com