Nafferton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Nafferton Station?

Nafferton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Nafferton is NFN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8107. Postcode for Nafferton is YO25 0LS.

Location informations for Nafferton Station

Station Code : NFN
Postcode : YO25 0LS
Latitude : 54.011222
Longitude : -0.386076
DMS coordinates : 54°0'40.39795463616" N 0°23'9.8738771259" W
OS Grid Reference : TA058584
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 671277.08 N: 5987932.37
Current time and date at Nafferton is 07:01:40 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Nafferton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Nafferton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Nafferton Station



What is the nearest train station to Nafferton?

List of Railway Stations near to Nafferton
The nearest railway stations to Nafferton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Nafferton
Driffield Station3.35 Km
Hutton Cranswick Station6.90 Km
Arram Station14.36 Km
Bridlington Station14.67 Km
Bempton Station18.64 Km
Hunmanby Station18.68 Km
Beverley Station18.94 Km
Filey Station22.89 Km
Cottingham Station25.56 Km
Seamer Station25.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Nafferton?

List of Stops near to Nafferton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Nafferton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Nafferton
Nafferton Rail Station0 m
Nafferton Railway Stn Railway Station (22001712)14 m
Nafferton Railway Stn Railway Station (22001713)15 m
Nafferton Rail Stn Railway Station21 m
Nafferton Rail Stn Railway Station23 m
Nafferton All Saints Bus Stop (22001744)580 m
Nafferton Westgate Bus Stop (22001743)584 m
Nafferton Driffield Road Bus Stop (22000515)1.15 Km
Nafferton Driffield Road Bus Stop (22001638)1.16 Km
Nafferton Driffield Road Bus Stop (22001033)1.16 Km

Cities or Towns near Nafferton (15 km)

List of places near to Nafferton

NameDistance
Nafferton0.63 Km
Wansford1.85 Km
Lowthorpe3.11 Km
Ruston Parva3.32 Km
Skerne3.45 Km
Driffield3.58 Km
Little Kelk3.94 Km
Great Kelk4.43 Km
Harpham4.52 Km
Great Kendale4.81 Km
Little Driffield4.88 Km
Foston on the Wolds4.95 Km
Kelleythorpe4.99 Km
Pockthorpe5.02 Km
Brigham5.05 Km
Gembling5.19 Km
Kilham5.98 Km
Elmswell6.22 Km
Burton Agnes6.32 Km
Gransmoor6.38 Km
Hutton6.39 Km
North Frodingham6.55 Km
Rotsea6.68 Km
Hutton Cranswick7.02 Km
Eastburn7.18 Km
Emmotland7.25 Km
Cranswick7.33 Km
Cottam Warren7.51 Km
Thornholme7.77 Km
Garton-on-the-Wolds8.00 Km
Southburn8.08 Km
Kirkburn8.30 Km
Hempholme8.40 Km
Beeford8.46 Km
Lissett8.63 Km
Upton8.95 Km
Cottam8.96 Km
Haisthorpe9.18 Km
Langtoft9.27 Km
Watton9.36 Km
Rudston9.68 Km
Fraisthorpe10.00 Km
Tophill Low10.08 Km
Cawkeld10.16 Km
Tibthorpe10.27 Km
Barmston10.52 Km
Dringhoe10.59 Km
Kilnwick10.86 Km
Burshill10.91 Km
Skipsea Brough11.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com