Arram Railway Station Location Map, Where is Arram Station?

Arram train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Arram is ARR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8045. Postcode for Arram is HU17 7NR.

Location informations for Arram Station

Station Code : ARR
Postcode : HU17 7NR
Latitude : 53.884343
Longitude : -0.42657
DMS coordinates : 53°53'3.63397061868" N 0°25'35.65247553654" W
OS Grid Reference : TA035442
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 669137.06 N: 5973723.03
Current time and date at Arram is 04:41:29 (08/08/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Arram DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Arram ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Arram Station



What is the nearest train station to Arram?

List of Railway Stations near to Arram
The nearest railway stations to Arram are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Arram
Beverley Station4.68 Km
Hutton Cranswick Station7.97 Km
Cottingham Station11.50 Km
Driffield Station13.04 Km
Nafferton Station14.36 Km
Hull Station16.47 Km
Hessle Station18.59 Km
Ferriby Station19.34 Km
Brough Station20.15 Km
New Holland Station20.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Arram?

List of Stops near to Arram
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Arram are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Arram
Arram Rail Station0 m
Arram Rail Stn Railway Station11 m
Arram Rail Stn Railway Station16 m
Arram Railway Stn Railway Station (22001706)65 m
Arram Railway Stn Railway Station (22001705)65 m
Leconfield Main Street Bus Stop (22000501)2.09 Km
Leconfield Main Street Bus Stop (22000502)2.17 Km
Leconfield Main Street Bus Stop (22000503)2.23 Km
Leconfield Main Street Bus Stop (22011904)2.29 Km
Scorborough Driffield Road Bus Stop (22000988)2.49 Km

Cities or Towns near Arram (15 km)

List of places near to Arram

NameDistance
Arram0.07 Km
New Arram0.47 Km
Aike2.10 Km
Leconfield2.30 Km
Scorborough2.51 Km
Hull Bridge3.16 Km
Molescroft3.49 Km
Tickton3.77 Km
Beswick4.32 Km
Beverley4.57 Km
Cherry Burton4.86 Km
Lockington4.93 Km
Tophill Low5.46 Km
Etton5.60 Km
Weel5.61 Km
Routh5.72 Km
Watton5.92 Km
Kilnwick6.20 Km
Bishop Burton6.38 Km
Burshill6.76 Km
South Dalton6.88 Km
Little Leven7.07 Km
Holme on the Wolds7.15 Km
Leven7.20 Km
Cawkeld7.40 Km
Lund7.49 Km
Woodmansey7.69 Km
Cranswick7.93 Km
Meaux7.97 Km
Hempholme8.02 Km
Rotsea8.02 Km
Hutton Cranswick8.09 Km
Walkington8.16 Km
Gardham8.20 Km
Bentley8.36 Km
Thearne8.42 Km
Brandesburton8.78 Km
Hutton8.91 Km
Little Catwick8.96 Km
Long Riston9.11 Km
Emmotland9.16 Km
Catwick9.33 Km
Wawne9.37 Km
Arnold9.52 Km
Sandfield9.79 Km
Dunswell9.91 Km
Middleton-on-the-Wolds10.34 Km
Bainton10.56 Km
Brigham10.58 Km
Midmeredales10.75 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com