Hunmanby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hunmanby Station?

Hunmanby train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Hunmanby is HUB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8098. Postcode for Hunmanby is YO14 0LR.

Location informations for Hunmanby Station

Station Code : HUB
Postcode : YO14 0LR
Latitude : 54.173925
Longitude : -0.314557
DMS coordinates : 54°10'26.12890439328" N 0°18'52.4045574189" W
OS Grid Reference : TA101766
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 675274.82 N: 6006204.31
Current time and date at Hunmanby is 06:16:39 (08/08/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Hunmanby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hunmanby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hunmanby Station



What is the nearest train station to Hunmanby?

List of Railway Stations near to Hunmanby
The nearest railway stations to Hunmanby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hunmanby
Filey Station4.22 Km
Seamer Station9.98 Km
Bempton Station10.14 Km
Bridlington Station12.52 Km
Scarborough Station13.18 Km
Nafferton Station18.68 Km
Driffield Station20.71 Km
Hutton Cranswick Station25.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hunmanby?

List of Stops near to Hunmanby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hunmanby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hunmanby
Hunmanby Rail Station0 m
Hunmanby Rail Station (entrance)26 m
North Sea Bus Stop (32004329)733 m
Hungate Court Bus Stop (S-bound)775 m
Hungate Court Bus Stop (N-bound)782 m
Horseshoe Inn Bus Stop (W-bound)889 m
Sheep Dyke Bus Stop (SW-bound)890 m
Cross Hill Bus Stop (NW-bound)893 m
Horseshoe Inn Bus Stop (E-bound)898 m
Cross Hill Bus Stop (SE-bound)900 m

Cities or Towns near Hunmanby (15 km)

List of places near to Hunmanby

NameDistance
Hunmanby0.91 Km
Hunmanby Moor1.62 Km
Primrose Valley1.85 Km
Muston2.70 Km
Hunmanby Gap2.98 Km
Reighton3.50 Km
Reighton Sands3.80 Km
Filey4.30 Km
Burton Fleming4.88 Km
Speeton5.17 Km
Folkton5.41 Km
Gristhorpe5.43 Km
Fordon5.50 Km
Lebberston6.13 Km
Grindale6.16 Km
Flixton6.62 Km
Wold Newton6.62 Km
Killerby7.01 Km
Flixton Ings7.80 Km
Cayton8.16 Km
Thwing8.38 Km
Staxton8.43 Km
Low Caythorpe8.92 Km
Boynton9.10 Km
Osgodby9.14 Km
Buckton9.25 Km
Eastfield9.27 Km
Rudston9.29 Km
Willerby9.46 Km
Octon9.65 Km
Foxholes9.66 Km
Bempton9.93 Km
Easton9.96 Km
Crossgates10.26 Km
Wheatcroft10.68 Km
Seamer11.01 Km
Ganton11.40 Km
Old Town11.48 Km
Weaponness11.75 Km
Bessingby11.89 Km
West Hill11.92 Km
Irton11.95 Km
Edgehill12.10 Km
Butterwick12.23 Km
Potter Brompton12.24 Km
Haisthorpe12.36 Km
Sewerby12.58 Km
Bridlington12.71 Km
South Cliff12.76 Km
Kilham12.77 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com