Bridlington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bridlington Station?

Bridlington train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Bridlington is BDT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8049. Postcode for Bridlington is YO15 3EP.

Location informations for Bridlington Station

Station Code : BDT
Postcode : YO15 3EP
Latitude : 54.08413
Longitude : -0.19872
DMS coordinates : 54°5'2.86800489096" N 0°11'55.39340657076" W
OS Grid Reference : TA179668
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 683229.43 N: 5996510.9
Current time and date at Bridlington is 07:05:27 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Bridlington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bridlington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bridlington Station



What is the nearest train station to Bridlington?

List of Railway Stations near to Bridlington
The nearest railway stations to Bridlington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bridlington
Bempton Station4.98 Km
Hunmanby Station12.52 Km
Nafferton Station14.67 Km
Filey Station15.29 Km
Driffield Station17.94 Km
Hutton Cranswick Station20.96 Km
Seamer Station22.48 Km
Scarborough Station25.59 Km
Arram Station26.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bridlington?

List of Stops near to Bridlington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bridlington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bridlington
Bridlington Rail Station0 m
Bridlington Rail Stn Railway Station19 m
Bridlington Railway Stn Railway Station (22001714)47 m
Bridlington Coach Park Bus Stop (22001275)52 m
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd Bus Stop (22000034)102 m
Bridlington Quay Road Bus Stop (22000494)165 m
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd Bus Stop (22000421)174 m
Bridlington Quay Road Bus Stop (22000495)174 m
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd Bus Stop (22000420)187 m
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd Bus Stop (22000035)192 m

Cities or Towns near Bridlington (15 km)

List of places near to Bridlington

NameDistance
Bridlington0.36 Km
Old Town1.09 Km
West Hill1.15 Km
Hilderthorpe1.21 Km
Bessingby2.13 Km
Wilsthorpe2.76 Km
Easton3.02 Km
Sewerby3.03 Km
Carnaby3.50 Km
Boynton4.56 Km
The Crofts5.09 Km
Bempton5.41 Km
Haisthorpe5.66 Km
Buckton5.77 Km
Fraisthorpe5.78 Km
Flamborough6.04 Km
Low Caythorpe6.12 Km
Grindale6.51 Km
Thornholme7.08 Km
North Landing7.23 Km
North Marine Estate7.54 Km
Barmston7.86 Km
Rudston8.28 Km
Speeton8.37 Km
Burton Agnes8.61 Km
Gransmoor9.31 Km
Reighton9.39 Km
Lissett9.51 Km
Ulrome9.97 Km
Reighton Sands10.21 Km
Harpham10.28 Km
Little Kelk11.01 Km
Burton Fleming11.07 Km
Hunmanby Gap11.24 Km
Great Kelk11.56 Km
Lowthorpe11.59 Km
Kilham11.68 Km
Skipsea11.90 Km
Primrose Valley12.02 Km
Gembling12.06 Km
Dringhoe12.13 Km
Skipsea Brough12.29 Km
Ruston Parva12.41 Km
Hunmanby Moor12.42 Km
Upton13.05 Km
Thwing13.33 Km
Beeford13.36 Km
Hunmanby13.43 Km
Foston on the Wolds13.57 Km
Pockthorpe14.08 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com