Bempton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bempton Station?

Bempton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Bempton is BEM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8047. Postcode for Bempton is YO15 1HN.

Location informations for Bempton Station

Station Code : BEM
Postcode : YO15 1HN
Latitude : 54.127658
Longitude : -0.180457
DMS coordinates : 54°7'39.56901952116" N 0°10'49.64463724524" W
OS Grid Reference : TA189717
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 684230.58 N: 6001399.59
Current time and date at Bempton is 06:19:40 (08/08/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Bempton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bempton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bempton Station



What is the nearest train station to Bempton?

List of Railway Stations near to Bempton
The nearest railway stations to Bempton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bempton
Bridlington Station4.98 Km
Hunmanby Station10.14 Km
Filey Station11.75 Km
Nafferton Station18.64 Km
Seamer Station19.88 Km
Driffield Station21.72 Km
Scarborough Station22.38 Km
Hutton Cranswick Station25.27 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bempton?

List of Stops near to Bempton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bempton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bempton
Bempton Rail Station0 m
Bempton Newsham Hill Lane Bus Stop (22000043)15 m
Bempton Rail Stn Railway Station15 m
Bempton Railway Stn Railway Station26 m
Bempton Newsham Hill Ln Bus Stop (22001110)308 m
Bempton High Street Bus Stop (22001111)609 m
Bempton High Street Bus Stop (22001112)637 m
Buckton Main Street Bus Stop (22001113)985 m
Buckton Main Street Bus Stop (22011717)991 m
Bridlington The Hawthorns Bus Stop (22001280)1.47 Km

Cities or Towns near Bempton (15 km)

List of places near to Bempton

NameDistance
Bempton0.43 Km
Buckton1.03 Km
The Crofts2.78 Km
Sewerby2.96 Km
Flamborough3.82 Km
Old Town4.13 Km
North Landing4.49 Km
North Marine Estate4.69 Km
Bridlington4.88 Km
Speeton5.03 Km
Easton5.32 Km
West Hill5.43 Km
Grindale5.84 Km
Hilderthorpe6.19 Km
Bessingby6.31 Km
Boynton6.45 Km
Reighton6.63 Km
Reighton Sands6.80 Km
Wilsthorpe7.71 Km
Hunmanby Gap7.91 Km
Carnaby8.01 Km
Low Caythorpe8.06 Km
Primrose Valley9.00 Km
Hunmanby Moor9.44 Km
Haisthorpe9.50 Km
Rudston10.30 Km
Fraisthorpe10.68 Km
Burton Fleming10.79 Km
Thornholme10.89 Km
Hunmanby10.96 Km
Filey11.67 Km
Muston12.10 Km
Burton Agnes12.33 Km
Barmston12.84 Km
Gransmoor13.97 Km
Thwing14.11 Km
Harpham14.12 Km
Wold Newton14.41 Km
Gristhorpe14.41 Km
Lissett14.46 Km
Kilham14.48 Km
Fordon14.55 Km
Ulrome14.93 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com