Driffield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Driffield Station?

Driffield train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Driffield is DRF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8057. Postcode for Driffield is YO25 7PX.

Location informations for Driffield Station

Station Code : DRF
Postcode : YO25 7PX
Latitude : 54.001527
Longitude : -0.434665
DMS coordinates : 54°0'5.49814588524" N 0°26'4.79403596622" W
OS Grid Reference : TA026572
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 668133.05 N: 5986737.61
Current time and date at Driffield is 06:07:25 (08/08/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Driffield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Driffield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Driffield Station



What is the nearest train station to Driffield?

List of Railway Stations near to Driffield
The nearest railway stations to Driffield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Driffield
Nafferton Station3.35 Km
Hutton Cranswick Station5.08 Km
Arram Station13.04 Km
Beverley Station17.72 Km
Bridlington Station17.94 Km
Hunmanby Station20.71 Km
Bempton Station21.72 Km
Cottingham Station24.52 Km
Filey Station24.92 Km
Seamer Station26.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Driffield?

List of Stops near to Driffield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Driffield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Driffield
Driffield Rail Station0 m
Driffield Rail Stn Railway Station7 m
Driffield Rail Stn Railway Station32 m
Driffield Rail Stn Railway Station35 m
Driffield Railway Stn Railway Station (22001709)38 m
Driffield Railway Stn Railway Station (22001711)39 m
Driffield Railway Stn Railway Station (22001710)39 m
Driffield Middle Street South Bus Stop (22000029)67 m
Driffield Middle St South Bus Stop (22000030)104 m
Driffield Beverley Road Bus Stop (22000386)218 m

Cities or Towns near Driffield (15 km)

List of places near to Driffield

NameDistance
Driffield0.58 Km
Kelleythorpe1.64 Km
Little Driffield1.83 Km
Skerne2.76 Km
Elmswell3.23 Km
Nafferton3.38 Km
Great Kendale3.41 Km
Wansford3.61 Km
Eastburn3.83 Km
Hutton4.20 Km
Southburn4.85 Km
Kirkburn4.95 Km
Hutton Cranswick5.00 Km
Cranswick5.23 Km
Garton-on-the-Wolds5.30 Km
Ruston Parva5.87 Km
Pockthorpe6.12 Km
Cottam Warren6.23 Km
Brigham6.31 Km
Lowthorpe6.35 Km
Rotsea6.62 Km
Tibthorpe6.93 Km
Little Kelk7.29 Km
Watton7.38 Km
Foston on the Wolds7.48 Km
Cawkeld7.51 Km
Great Kelk7.62 Km
Harpham7.67 Km
Kilham8.03 Km
Cottam8.12 Km
Bainton8.13 Km
North Frodingham8.14 Km
Gembling8.15 Km
Emmotland8.18 Km
Kilnwick8.42 Km
Hempholme8.99 Km
Langtoft9.27 Km
Burton Agnes9.42 Km
Beswick9.46 Km
Wetwang9.54 Km
Gransmoor9.70 Km
Tophill Low9.87 Km
North Dalton10.25 Km
Lockington10.47 Km
Lund10.79 Km
Thornholme10.93 Km
Beeford10.95 Km
Cowlam11.14 Km
Middleton-on-the-Wolds11.18 Km
Burshill11.27 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com