Cottingham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cottingham Station?

Cottingham train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Cottingham is CGM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8056. Postcode for Cottingham is HU16 4LL.

Location informations for Cottingham Station

Station Code : CGM
Postcode : HU16 4LL
Latitude : 53.781648
Longitude : -0.406434
DMS coordinates : 53°46'53.9327121078" N 0°24'23.16233884614" W
OS Grid Reference : TA050328
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 670877.91 N: 5962349.25
Current time and date at Cottingham is 07:56:39 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Cottingham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cottingham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cottingham Station



What is the nearest train station to Cottingham?

List of Railway Stations near to Cottingham
The nearest railway stations to Cottingham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cottingham
Hull Station5.77 Km
Beverley Station6.83 Km
Hessle Station7.51 Km
New Holland Station9.37 Km
Barrow Haven Station9.41 Km
Ferriby Station9.79 Km
Barton-On-Humber Station10.59 Km
Arram Station11.50 Km
Goxhill Station12.53 Km
Brough Station12.86 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cottingham?

List of Stops near to Cottingham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cottingham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cottingham
Cottingham Rail Station0 m
Cottingham Rail Station31 m
Cottingham Rail Station32 m
Cottingham Railway Stn Railway Station (22001701)41 m
Cottingham Railway Stn Ent Railway Station (22001700)42 m
Cottingham Station Road Bus Stop (22000394)71 m
Cottingham Hallgate Bus Stop (22001690)144 m
Cottingham Hallgate Bus Stop (22000395)158 m
Cottingham Beck Bank Bus Stop (22001689)230 m
Cottingham New Village Bus Stop (22001459)239 m

Airports Near to Cottingham

Brough Airport , UK (12.57 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cottingham (15 km)

List of places near to Cottingham

NameDistance
New Village0.49 Km
Cottingham0.50 Km
Inglemire2.29 Km
Newland Park2.64 Km
Dunswell3.13 Km
North Ella3.38 Km
Eppleworth3.46 Km
Grey Legs3.67 Km
Skidby3.68 Km
Newland3.72 Km
Wolfreton3.72 Km
Willerby3.78 Km
Kingswood3.96 Km
West Carr4.07 Km
East Ella4.13 Km
Anlaby Common4.18 Km
Stepney4.19 Km
Bentley4.29 Km
Woodmansey4.40 Km
Anlaby4.40 Km
Kirk Ella4.48 Km
Thearne4.51 Km
Anlaby Park4.64 Km
Midmeredales4.69 Km
Willerby Bottom4.70 Km
Sculcoates4.75 Km
Low Field4.91 Km
West Ella5.28 Km
Bransholme5.42 Km
Wawne5.67 Km
Stoneferry5.83 Km
Gipsyville5.90 Km
Dairycoates5.91 Km
Northfield5.97 Km
Wilmington6.12 Km
Summergangs6.20 Km
Lisle Court6.36 Km
Kingston upon Hull6.37 Km
Raywell6.41 Km
Trinity Court6.42 Km
Little Weighton6.67 Km
Sutton on Hull6.70 Km
Weel6.72 Km
Hessle6.79 Km
Walkington6.84 Km
Victoria Dock Village6.94 Km
Drypool7.06 Km
Garrison Side7.08 Km
Beverley7.10 Km
Swanland7.35 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cottingham

Booking.com