Beverley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Beverley Station?

Beverley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Beverley is BEV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8048. Postcode for Beverley is HU17 0AS.

Location informations for Beverley Station

Station Code : BEV
Postcode : HU17 0AS
Latitude : 53.842273
Longitude : -0.42298
DMS coordinates : 53°50'32.18132969664" N 0°25'22.72845626718" W
OS Grid Reference : TA038395
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 669543.05 N: 5969052.4
Current time and date at Beverley is 07:18:15 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Beverley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Beverley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Beverley Station



What is the nearest train station to Beverley?

List of Railway Stations near to Beverley
The nearest railway stations to Beverley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Beverley
Arram Station4.68 Km
Cottingham Station6.83 Km
Hull Station12.03 Km
Hutton Cranswick Station12.65 Km
Hessle Station13.94 Km
Ferriby Station14.99 Km
New Holland Station16.14 Km
Barrow Haven Station16.23 Km
Brough Station16.40 Km
Barton-On-Humber Station17.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Beverley?

List of Stops near to Beverley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Beverley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Beverley
Beverley Rail Station0 m
Beverley Rail Station15 m
Beverley Railway Stn Bus Stop (22001265)52 m
Beverley Rail Station54 m
Beverley Rail Station Bus Stop (22001264)67 m
Beverley Rail Station89 m
Beverley Railway Stn Railway Station (22001704)198 m
Beverley Railway Stn Railway Station (22001702)199 m
Beverley Railway Stn Railway Station (22001703)205 m
Beverley Cherry Tree Lane Bus Stop (22001259)225 m

Cities or Towns near Beverley (15 km)

List of places near to Beverley

NameDistance
Beverley0.70 Km
Molescroft1.61 Km
Hull Bridge2.21 Km
Weel2.57 Km
Tickton3.49 Km
Woodmansey3.50 Km
Bentley3.96 Km
Thearne4.50 Km
Arram4.72 Km
Leconfield4.74 Km
Walkington4.88 Km
Bishop Burton4.92 Km
New Arram5.13 Km
Cherry Burton5.33 Km
Dunswell5.65 Km
Meaux5.73 Km
Routh5.93 Km
Wawne6.02 Km
Aike6.36 Km
Skidby6.37 Km
Scorborough6.40 Km
Grey Legs6.76 Km
New Village6.79 Km
Cottingham6.86 Km
Midmeredales6.95 Km
Etton7.06 Km
Kingswood7.16 Km
Eppleworth7.71 Km
Little Weighton8.00 Km
Inglemire8.59 Km
West Carr8.61 Km
Beswick8.74 Km
Gardham8.75 Km
Newland Park8.77 Km
Lockington8.78 Km
Little Leven8.86 Km
Leven8.89 Km
Arnold8.94 Km
Bransholme8.96 Km
Long Riston9.12 Km
South Dalton9.15 Km
Newland9.36 Km
Tophill Low9.39 Km
North Ella9.40 Km
Rowley9.43 Km
High Hunsley9.48 Km
Willerby Bottom9.50 Km
Willerby9.56 Km
Holme on the Wolds9.86 Km
Little Catwick9.91 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com