Burley Park Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burley Park Station?

Burley Park train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Burley Park is BUY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8500. Postcode for Burley Park is LS6 1NA.

Location informations for Burley Park Station

Station Code : BUY
Postcode : LS6 1NA
Latitude : 53.812031
Longitude : -1.577768
DMS coordinates : 53°48'43.31198901132" N 1°34'39.96368212074" W
OS Grid Reference : SE278351
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 593643.25 N: 5963546.59
Current time and date at Burley Park is 09:47:32 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Burley Park DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burley Park ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burley Park Station



What is the nearest train station to Burley Park?

List of Railway Stations near to Burley Park
The nearest railway stations to Burley Park are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burley Park
Headingley Station1.26 Km
Leeds Station2.67 Km
Kirkstall Forge Station3.21 Km
Bramley (West Yorkshire) Station3.97 Km
Cottingley Station4.96 Km
Horsforth Station5.25 Km
New Pudsey Station6.82 Km
Morley Station6.96 Km
Cross Gates Station8.32 Km
Apperley Bridge Station9.03 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burley Park?

List of Stops near to Burley Park
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burley Park are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burley Park
Burley Park Rail Station0 m
Burley Park Station Railway Station (Entrance 2)18 m
Burley Park Rail Station (Entrance 1)22 m
Burley Park Station Railway Station (Entrance 3)24 m
Ashfield Road Park View Avenue Bus Stop43 m
Ashville Road Park View Avenue Bus Stop70 m
Cardigan Rd Mayville Avenue Bus Stop (opp)134 m
Cardigan Rd Mayville Avenue Bus Stop (at)191 m
Victoria Rd Cardigan Road Bus Stop (S bound)215 m
Victoria Rd Cardigan Road Bus Stop (N bound)235 m

Airports Near to Burley Park

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (8.09 Km)

Cities or Towns near Burley Park (15 km)

List of places near to Burley Park

NameDistance
Burley0.50 Km
Headingley0.58 Km
Headingley Hill0.84 Km
Hyde Park0.92 Km
Woodhouse Cliff1.30 Km
Woodhouse1.37 Km
Armley1.47 Km
Far Headingley1.73 Km
Upper Armley1.98 Km
Woodhouse Carr1.98 Km
Bagby Fields1.99 Km
Kirkstall2.02 Km
Carr Crofts2.04 Km
Miles Hill2.08 Km
Buslingthorpe2.16 Km
Leeds2.20 Km
New Wortley2.29 Km
Scott Hall2.47 Km
Upper Wortley2.51 Km
Little London2.52 Km
Meanwood2.53 Km
Sandford2.69 Km
Granary Wharf2.79 Km
Weetwood2.81 Km
The Leylands2.85 Km
Camp Field2.88 Km
West Park2.96 Km
Holbeck2.97 Km
Silver Royd Hill3.05 Km
Lower Wortley3.07 Km
Sheepscar3.09 Km
Gamble Hill3.13 Km
Potternewton3.14 Km
Mabgate3.21 Km
Hawksworth3.22 Km
Chapel Allerton3.31 Km
Steander3.44 Km
Moorside3.44 Km
New Scarbro3.45 Km
Tannery Yard3.46 Km
New Town3.48 Km
Farnley3.49 Km
Quarry Hill3.50 Km
Islington3.50 Km
Far Royds3.53 Km
Lawnswood3.54 Km
Bramley3.60 Km
Whitecote3.64 Km
Park Spring3.68 Km
New Blackpool3.72 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Burley Park

List of Historic places near to Burley Park

NameDistances from Burley Park
Leeds, St John the Evangelist2.72 Km
Temple Newsam House8.34 Km
Harewood House9.98 Km
Harewood, All Saints10.00 Km
Bagshaw Museum10.29 Km
National Media Museum11.95 Km
Colour Experience12.02 Km
Farnley Hall13.73 Km
Stainburn, St Marys Church14.23 Km

Booking.com