Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound) Location on a map of Lyme Regis

The Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop is located on Pound Street in Lyme Regis West Dorset, Dorset, South West. Vehicle travel East from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound) by click this link. Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound) Map

Location informations for Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)

Name: Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)
Street: Pound Street
Locality: Lyme Regis
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Dorset
Region: South West
Indicator: E-bound
Direction of Travel: East (E)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: doradama (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 1200DOB20487
Bus Stop Latitude : 50.724465
Bus Stop Longitude : -2.940533
DMS coordinates : 50°43'28.072344" N 2°56'25.92032604" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SY337920
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 504197.41 N: 5619186.72
Current time and date at Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound) is 01:33:39 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound).


What is the nearest train station to Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)?

List of Railway Stations near to Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)
The nearest railway stations to Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)
Axminster Station7.59 Km
Honiton Station19.08 Km
Crewkerne Station20.11 Km
Feniton Station25.23 Km
Maiden Newton Station26.83 Km
Whimple Station29.51 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)?

List of Stops near to Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)
Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)0 m
Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (W-bound)7 m
Coram Tower Bus Stop (E-bound)50 m
Langmoor Gardens Bus Stop (W-bound)261 m
Kent House Bus Stop (W-bound)319 m
Kent House Bus Stop (SE-bound)319 m
Co-op Store Bus Stop (SE-bound)331 m
Ware Lane Bus Stop (S-bound)400 m
The Cobb Bus Stop (SE-bound)412 m
Ware Lane Bus Stop (N-bound)416 m

Cities or Towns near Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound) (15 km)

List of places near to Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)

NameDistance
Lyme Regis0.29 Km
Cobb0.41 Km
Ware0.88 Km
Dragon's Hill1.63 Km
Uplyme1.70 Km
Holcombe2.36 Km
Yawl3.07 Km
Charmouth3.21 Km
Penn3.39 Km
Harcombe Bottom3.55 Km
Catherston Leweston3.84 Km
Rousdon4.25 Km
Wootton Fitzpaine4.29 Km
Raymond's Hill4.43 Km
Monkton Wyld4.43 Km
Combpyne4.70 Km
Champernhayes Marsh5.71 Km
Wyke Green5.82 Km
Blackpool Corner5.96 Km
Trill6.22 Km
Sector6.52 Km
Whitchurch Canonicorum6.68 Km
Maidenhayne6.80 Km
Musbury6.81 Km
Morcombelake6.84 Km
Abbey Gate6.86 Km
Fishpond Bottom7.02 Km
Ryall7.47 Km
Axminster7.63 Km
Axmouth7.86 Km
Millway Rise8.09 Km
Seatown8.27 Km
Weycroft8.32 Km
Tillworth8.43 Km
North Chideock8.44 Km
Hawkchurch8.45 Km
Chideock8.49 Km
Tudhay8.51 Km
Marshwood8.55 Km
Whitford8.66 Km
Colyford8.68 Km
Kingsdon8.86 Km
Kilmington9.10 Km
St Dympna's9.20 Km
Colyton9.34 Km
Bluntshay9.48 Km
Seaton9.48 Km
Smallridge9.50 Km
Wadbrook9.50 Km
Marshalsea9.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Holm Bush Car Park Bus Stop (E-bound)

Booking.com