Feniton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Feniton Station?

Feniton train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Feniton is FNT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5808. Postcode for Feniton is EX14 3BT.

Location informations for Feniton Station

Station Code : FNT
Postcode : EX14 3BT
Latitude : 50.786681
Longitude : -3.285418
DMS coordinates : 50°47'12.05007669528" N 3°17'7.50586809942" W
OS Grid Reference : SY094993
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 479880.63 N: 5626142.23
Current time and date at Feniton is 11:07:31 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Feniton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Feniton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Feniton Station



What is the nearest train station to Feniton?

List of Railway Stations near to Feniton
The nearest railway stations to Feniton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Feniton
Whimple Station5.27 Km
Honiton Station7.02 Km
Cranbrook Station10.33 Km
Pinhoe Station14.03 Km
Tiverton Parkway Station15.42 Km
Digby and Sowton Station15.51 Km
Newcourt Station16.01 Km
Polsloe Bridge Station16.43 Km
Topsham Station16.84 Km
Exton Station17.26 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Feniton?

List of Stops near to Feniton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Feniton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Feniton
Feniton Rail Station0 m
Feniton Rail Station (Entrance)6 m
Feniton Station Bus Stop (S-bound)21 m
Feniton Station Bus Stop (N-bound)29 m
Wells Avenue Bus Stop (E-bound)232 m
Wells Avenue Bus Stop (W-bound)235 m
Coventry Close Bus Stop (opp)441 m
Coventry Close Bus Stop (SW-bound)446 m
Moorview Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.24 Km
Village Green Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.25 Km

Airports Near to Feniton

Exeter International Airport , UK (10.74 Km)

Cities or Towns near Feniton (15 km)

List of places near to Feniton

NameDistance
Feniton0.21 Km
Talewater0.99 Km
Colestocks1.23 Km
Higher Cheriton1.40 Km
Lower Cheriton1.79 Km
Fenny Bridges2.04 Km
Gosford2.17 Km
Fairmile2.35 Km
Taleford2.38 Km
Payhembury2.43 Km
Alfington2.45 Km
Talaton2.63 Km
Buckerell2.90 Km
Coombelake3.02 Km
Larkbeare3.05 Km
Upton3.19 Km
Luton3.65 Km
Lower Tale3.68 Km
Higher Tale3.68 Km
Ottery St Mary3.98 Km
Gittisham4.00 Km
Clyst William4.28 Km
Awliscombe4.66 Km
Aunk4.70 Km
Weston4.75 Km
Hamlet4.88 Km
Aller Grove4.89 Km
Colliton5.24 Km
Fordmoor5.34 Km
Heathpark5.46 Km
Broadhembury5.47 Km
Whimple5.51 Km
Wolverstone5.57 Km
Plymtree5.62 Km
Wiggaton5.71 Km
Norman's Green5.73 Km
West Hill6.04 Km
Heathfield Camp6.05 Km
Littletown6.28 Km
Blannicombe6.28 Km
Hand and Pen6.29 Km
Strete Ralegh6.29 Km
Clyst Hydon6.31 Km
Clyst St Lawrence6.38 Km
Allercombe6.58 Km
Dulford6.80 Km
St Andrew's Wood6.83 Km
Kerswell6.86 Km
Honiton6.92 Km
Fluxton6.92 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com