Whimple Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whimple Station?

Whimple train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Whimple is WHM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5759. Postcode for Whimple is EX5 2QH.

Location informations for Whimple Station

Station Code : WHM
Postcode : EX5 2QH
Latitude : 50.768032
Longitude : -3.354323
DMS coordinates : 50°46'4.9135457298" N 3°21'15.56162811222" W
OS Grid Reference : SY045973
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 475013.58 N: 5624089.48
Current time and date at Whimple is 02:04:54 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Whimple DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whimple ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whimple Station



What is the nearest train station to Whimple?

List of Railway Stations near to Whimple
The nearest railway stations to Whimple are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whimple
Cranbrook Station5.06 Km
Feniton Station5.27 Km
Pinhoe Station8.76 Km
Digby and Sowton Station10.32 Km
Newcourt Station10.89 Km
Polsloe Bridge Station11.16 Km
Topsham Station11.95 Km
Honiton Station12.20 Km
St.James' Park Station12.49 Km
Exton Station12.76 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whimple?

List of Stops near to Whimple
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whimple are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whimple
Whimple Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Whimple Rail Station0 m
Station Road Bus Stop (E-bound)92 m
Station Road Bus Stop (W-bound)95 m
The Square Bus Stop (NE-bound)256 m
The Square Bus Stop (SW-bound)260 m
Hand and Pen Bus Stop (E-bound)1.44 Km
Hand and Pen Bus Stop (W-bound)1.47 Km
Willow View Park Bus Stop (SW-bound)2.01 Km
Post Box Bus Stop (opp)2.53 Km

Airports Near to Whimple

Exeter International Airport , UK (5.62 Km)

Cities or Towns near Whimple (15 km)

List of places near to Whimple

NameDistance
Whimple0.26 Km
Aller Grove1.26 Km
Strete Ralegh1.87 Km
Hand and Pen1.87 Km
Larkbeare2.42 Km
Allercombe2.81 Km
Aunk2.96 Km
Clyst St Lawrence3.11 Km
Talaton3.14 Km
Westwood3.25 Km
Rockbeare3.46 Km
Jack-in-the-Green3.60 Km
Marsh Green3.73 Km
Coombelake3.99 Km
Higher Burrowtown4.08 Km
Fairmile4.13 Km
West Hill4.24 Km
Clyst Hydon4.34 Km
Talewater4.44 Km
Taleford4.53 Km
Cranbrook4.57 Km
Higher Tale4.67 Km
Lower Tale5.00 Km
Gosford5.12 Km
Higher Metcombe5.23 Km
Feniton5.48 Km
Colestocks5.48 Km
Plymtree5.60 Km
Ottery St Mary5.61 Km
Aylesbeare5.66 Km
Payhembury5.92 Km
Fordmoor5.92 Km
Hollis Head5.96 Km
Langford5.99 Km
Clyst William6.09 Km
Dog Village6.13 Km
Perkin's Village6.15 Km
Fluxton6.24 Km
Broadclyst6.27 Km
Norman's Green6.27 Km
Higher Cheriton6.34 Km
Luton6.55 Km
Lower Cheriton6.62 Km
Wiggaton6.62 Km
Budlake6.71 Km
Fenny Bridges6.82 Km
Beare6.83 Km
Farringdon6.85 Km
Alfington6.92 Km
Metcombe6.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com