Honiton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Honiton Station?

Honiton train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Honiton is HON. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5717. Postcode for Honiton is EX14 2DA.

Location informations for Honiton Station

Station Code : HON
Postcode : EX14 2DA
Latitude : 50.796585
Longitude : -3.186718
DMS coordinates : 50°47'47.70474897552" N 3°11'12.18626503092" W
OS Grid Reference : ST164003
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 486840.84 N: 5627221.35
Current time and date at Honiton is 03:12:35 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Honiton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Honiton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Honiton Station



What is the nearest train station to Honiton?

List of Railway Stations near to Honiton
The nearest railway stations to Honiton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Honiton
Feniton Station7.02 Km
Whimple Station12.20 Km
Axminster Station12.94 Km
Cranbrook Station17.23 Km
Tiverton Parkway Station18.09 Km
Pinhoe Station20.92 Km
Digby and Sowton Station22.17 Km
Newcourt Station22.55 Km
Exton Station23.06 Km
Topsham Station23.08 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Honiton?

List of Stops near to Honiton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Honiton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Honiton
Honiton Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Honiton Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Forecourt Bus Stop (NE-bound)14 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (N-bound)32 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (S-bound)39 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)45 m
Hospital Bus Stop (W-bound)139 m
New Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)194 m
Hospital Bus Stop (S-bound)227 m
Hospital Bus Stop (opp)227 m

Cities or Towns near Honiton (15 km)

List of places near to Honiton

NameDistance
Honiton0.38 Km
Littletown0.88 Km
Heathfield Camp1.05 Km
Northcote1.56 Km
Heathpark1.59 Km
Combe Raleigh2.10 Km
Hamlet2.15 Km
Mount Pleasant2.22 Km
Weston2.30 Km
Offwell2.92 Km
Blannicombe3.00 Km
Awliscombe3.18 Km
Gittisham3.61 Km
Colwell3.79 Km
Monkton3.83 Km
Wick3.95 Km
Church Green4.01 Km
Cleave4.03 Km
Buckerell4.29 Km
Cotleigh4.35 Km
Wilmington4.41 Km
Holmsleigh Green4.57 Km
Farway5.04 Km
Widworthy5.07 Km
Beacon5.10 Km
Northleigh5.33 Km
Fenny Bridges5.43 Km
Alfington5.48 Km
Wolverstone5.50 Km
Tricombe5.57 Km
Luppitt6.32 Km
Lower Cheriton6.36 Km
Higher Cheriton6.42 Km
Feniton6.82 Km
Highfield6.87 Km
Upton6.95 Km
Hawley Bottom7.02 Km
Rawridge7.26 Km
Shortmoor7.32 Km
Colestocks7.35 Km
Gosford7.42 Km
Watchcombe7.57 Km
Umborne7.57 Km
Shore Bottom7.70 Km
Millhayes7.74 Km
Broadhembury7.75 Km
Payhembury7.86 Km
Dunkeswell7.89 Km
Talewater7.98 Km
Southleigh8.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com