Morecambe Railway Station Location Map, Where is Morecambe Station?

Morecambe train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Morecambe is MCM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2695. Postcode for Morecambe is LA4 4DE.

Location informations for Morecambe Station

Station Code : MCM
Postcode : LA4 4DE
Latitude : 54.070322
Longitude : -2.869308
DMS coordinates : 54°4'13.15910769816" N 2°52'9.5105865075" W
OS Grid Reference : SD432641
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 508552.32 N: 5991353.66
Current time and date at Morecambe is 19:08:54 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Morecambe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Morecambe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Morecambe Station



What is the nearest train station to Morecambe?

List of Railway Stations near to Morecambe
The nearest railway stations to Morecambe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Morecambe
Bare Lane Station2.27 Km
Lancaster Station4.70 Km
Heysham Port Station5.03 Km
Carnforth Station9.19 Km
Silverdale Station11.87 Km
Kents Bank Station11.97 Km
Cark and Cartmel Station13.78 Km
Grange-Over-Sands Station14.11 Km
Arnside Station14.96 Km
Wennington Station19.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Morecambe?

List of Stops near to Morecambe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Morecambe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Morecambe
Morecambe Rail Station0 m
Central Station Railway Station (Entrance)1 m
Morecambe Rail Station (entrance)36 m
Bus Station (Stand 1)89 m
Bus Station (Stand 2)105 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (Stand 4)108 m
Bus Station (Stand 3)122 m
Gardens Grove Bus Stop (opp)153 m
Gardens Grove Bus Stop (by)161 m
Festival Market Bus Stop (by)244 m

Cities or Towns near Morecambe (15 km)

List of places near to Morecambe

NameDistance
Morecambe0.47 Km
West End0.54 Km
Sandylands1.41 Km
White Lund1.62 Km
Bare2.07 Km
Torrisholme2.53 Km
Heysham2.89 Km
Lower Heysham3.39 Km
Scale Hall3.60 Km
Heaton3.65 Km
Higher Heysham3.83 Km
Ryelands3.87 Km
Hare Runs3.88 Km
Marsh4.27 Km
Hest Bank4.31 Km
Abraham Heights4.45 Km
Skerton4.65 Km
Lancaster4.87 Km
Slyne4.90 Km
Haverbreaks5.21 Km
Bulk5.31 Km
Aldcliffe5.31 Km
Newton5.38 Km
Middleton5.61 Km
Ridge5.67 Km
Freehold5.70 Km
Moorlands5.71 Km
Bolton Town End5.84 Km
Primrose5.85 Km
The Greaves6.09 Km
Overton6.14 Km
Bolton-le-Sands6.29 Km
Golgotha6.40 Km
Stodday6.48 Km
Bowerham6.60 Km
Scotforth6.74 Km
Halton6.88 Km
Newlands7.12 Km
Hala7.24 Km
Sunderland7.95 Km
Bailrigg8.05 Km
Glasson8.19 Km
Crag Bank8.24 Km
Nether Kellet8.28 Km
Halton Green8.46 Km
Conder Green9.26 Km
Carnforth9.30 Km
Lower Thurnham9.57 Km
Ellel9.65 Km
Millhead9.68 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Morecambe

List of Historic places near to Morecambe

NameDistances from Morecambe
Wery Wall and Roman Bath House4.70 Km
Lancaster Priory4.71 Km
Lancaster Castle4.71 Km
Lancaster, St Johns Church5.08 Km
Halton, St Wilfrids Church6.76 Km
Gresgarth Hall Gardens9.95 Km
Warton Old Rectory10.53 Km
Warton, St Oswalds Church10.70 Km
Leighton Hall11.95 Km
Arnside and Silverdale13.41 Km

Booking.com