Arnside Rail Station Location on a map of Arnside

The Arnside Rail Station is located in Arnside. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Arnside Rail Station by click this link. Arnside Rail Station Map

Location informations for Arnside Rail Station

Name: Arnside Rail Station
Street: -
Locality: Arnside
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Rail
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9100ARNSIDE
Latitude : 54.202729
Longitude : -2.828241
DMS coordinates : 54°12'9.8228772" N 2°49'41.66920416" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SD460788
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 511203.92 N: 6006091.34
Current time and date at Arnside Rail Station is 17:12:13 (07/17/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Arnside Rail Station

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Arnside Rail Station.


What is the nearest train station to Arnside Rail Station?

List of Railway Stations near to Arnside Rail Station
The nearest railway stations to Arnside Rail Station are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Arnside Rail Station
Arnside Station0 m
Silverdale Station3.98 Km
Grange-Over-Sands Station4.91 Km
Kents Bank Station7.13 Km
Carnforth Station8.93 Km
Cark and Cartmel Station9.88 Km
Oxenholme Lake District Station13.30 Km
Bare Lane Station14.26 Km
Morecambe Station14.96 Km
Kendal Station15.49 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Arnside Rail Station?

List of Stops near to Arnside Rail Station
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Arnside Rail Station are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Arnside Rail Station
Arnside Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)21 m
Station entrance Railway Station (at)30 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)30 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)34 m
Dale House Bus Stop (near)240 m
Dale House Bus Stop (opp)260 m
Ye Olde Fighting Cocks Bus Stop (near)267 m
The Promenade Bus Stop (o/s)408 m
Springfield Avenue Bus Stop (at)549 m

Cities or Towns near Arnside Rail Station (15 km)

List of places near to Arnside Rail Station

NameDistance
Arnside0.48 Km
Carr Bank1.27 Km
Hazelslack1.47 Km
Storth2.01 Km
Far Arnside2.65 Km
Waterslack2.84 Km
Meathop2.95 Km
Sandside3.00 Km
The Row3.13 Km
Elmslack3.15 Km
Slack Head3.18 Km
Red Bridge3.33 Km
Beetham3.66 Km
Silverdale3.92 Km
Silverdale Green4.03 Km
Yealand Storrs4.16 Km
Hale4.31 Km
Milnthorpe4.47 Km
Lindale4.62 Km
Town End5.03 Km
Yealand Redmayne5.05 Km
Whasset5.24 Km
Ackenthwaite5.41 Km
Crag Foot5.46 Km
Mill Side5.47 Km
Grange-over-Sands5.49 Km
Heversham5.52 Km
Eden Mount5.57 Km
Witherslack5.68 Km
Hampsfield5.79 Km
Beck Head6.09 Km
Grange Fell6.13 Km
Yealand Conyers6.26 Km
Holme6.26 Km
Holme Mills6.42 Km
Leasgill6.42 Km
Rowell6.50 Km
Low Newton6.63 Km
High Newton6.63 Km
Sampool6.65 Km
Kents Bank6.75 Km
Newton-in-Cartmel7.01 Km
Deepthwaite7.12 Km
Clawthorpe7.19 Km
Burton-in-Kendal7.32 Km
Warton7.48 Km
Hincaster7.60 Km
Barber Green7.61 Km
Field Broughton7.67 Km
Allithwaite7.69 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Arnside Rail Station

List of Historic places near to Arnside Rail Station

NameDistances from Arnside Rail Station
Arnside and Silverdale1.73 Km
Leighton Hall5.56 Km
Levens Hall7.12 Km
Warton, St Oswalds Church7.49 Km
Warton Old Rectory7.56 Km
Cartmel Priory Church8.21 Km
Cartmel Priory Gatehouse8.21 Km
Sizergh Castle9.76 Km
Holker Hall10.20 Km
Fell Foot Park11.32 Km
Lakeland Motor Museum12.27 Km
Stott Park Bobbin Mill12.66 Km
Castle Howe14.47 Km
Abbot Hall14.48 Km
Halton, St Wilfrids Church14.70 Km
Kendal Castle14.83 Km

Booking.com