Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Location on a map of Symbister Whalsay

The Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal is located on Main Road (South West) in Symbister. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal by click this link. Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Map

Location informations for Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal

Name: Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal
Street: Main Road (South West)
Locality: Symbister
Parent Locality: Whalsay
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Ferry
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9300SYM
Latitude : 60.34186
Longitude : -1.028456
DMS coordinates : 60°20'30.6975732" N 1°1'42.44236824" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HU537623
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 608820.66 N: 6691111.62
Current time and date at Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal is 10:39:57 (07/13/2024) : (Atlantic/Faroe)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal.



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal?

List of Stops near to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal
Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal0 m
Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)34 m
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)148 m
Village Bus Stop (at)6.08 Km
Gillside Bus Stop (at)6.10 Km
Levaneap Rd End Bus Stop (opp)6.23 Km
Levaneap Rd End Bus Stop (at)6.23 Km
Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal6.53 Km
Ferry Terminal Bus Stop (at)6.56 Km
Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)6.57 Km

Cities or Towns near Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal (15 km)

List of places near to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal

NameDistance
Saltness0.54 Km
Symbister0.66 Km
Hamister1.19 Km
Clate1.34 Km
Marrister1.69 Km
Huxter2.31 Km
Brough3.17 Km
Creediknowe3.58 Km
Challister4.18 Km
Isbister4.35 Km
Vats-houll4.70 Km
Levaneap5.19 Km
Nisthouse5.21 Km
Neap5.36 Km
Lunning5.39 Km
Skaw6.00 Km
Gardin6.03 Km
Lunnasting6.08 Km
Billister6.09 Km
Gillsbreck6.22 Km
Housabister6.23 Km
Skelberry6.46 Km
Vidlin6.60 Km
Flugarth7.29 Km
Brettabister7.35 Km
Dury8.13 Km
Swining8.80 Km
Lunna8.82 Km
Laxo9.22 Km
Eswick9.84 Km
Skellister10.23 Km
Garth10.74 Km
Benston11.42 Km
Vassa11.69 Km
South Nesting11.98 Km
Quoys of Catfirth12.10 Km
Freester12.17 Km
Railsbrough12.21 Km
Collafirth12.42 Km
Gletness12.65 Km
Catfirth13.09 Km
Voe13.15 Km
Hamars13.36 Km
Quhamm13.64 Km
Upper Kergord14.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal

List of Historic places near to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal

There is no any places.

NameDistances from Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal

Booking.com