Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Location on a map of Whalsay

The Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal is located on Minor Road in Whalsay , Shetland Islands, Scotland.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) by click this link. Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Map

Location informations for Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Name: Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Street: Minor Road
Near Place: Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal
Locality: Whalsay
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Shetland Islands
Region: Scotland
Indicator: Entrance
Ferry Terminal AtcoCode: 6030SYM0
Ferry Terminal Latitude : 60.341775
Ferry Terminal Longitude : -1.029057
DMS coordinates : 60°20'30.39010008" N 1°1'44.60372292" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HU536623
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 608787.82 N: 6691101.12
Current time and date at Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) is 11:38:44 (07/13/2024) : (Atlantic/Faroe)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance).



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)?

List of Stops near to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)0 m
Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal34 m
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)120 m
Village Bus Stop (at)6.05 Km
Gillside Bus Stop (at)6.07 Km
Levaneap Rd End Bus Stop (opp)6.20 Km
Levaneap Rd End Bus Stop (at)6.21 Km
Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal6.51 Km
Ferry Terminal Bus Stop (at)6.54 Km
Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)6.55 Km

Cities or Towns near Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistance
Saltness0.57 Km
Symbister0.69 Km
Hamister1.22 Km
Clate1.35 Km
Marrister1.71 Km
Huxter2.34 Km
Brough3.20 Km
Creediknowe3.61 Km
Challister4.21 Km
Isbister4.39 Km
Vats-houll4.73 Km
Levaneap5.16 Km
Nisthouse5.24 Km
Neap5.33 Km
Lunning5.38 Km
Gardin6.01 Km
Skaw6.03 Km
Lunnasting6.05 Km
Billister6.06 Km
Gillsbreck6.20 Km
Housabister6.20 Km
Skelberry6.43 Km
Vidlin6.58 Km
Flugarth7.26 Km
Brettabister7.32 Km
Dury8.10 Km
Swining8.77 Km
Lunna8.81 Km
Laxo9.18 Km
Eswick9.82 Km
Skellister10.20 Km
Garth10.71 Km
Benston11.39 Km
Vassa11.67 Km
South Nesting11.95 Km
Quoys of Catfirth12.07 Km
Freester12.14 Km
Railsbrough12.18 Km
Collafirth12.39 Km
Gletness12.63 Km
Catfirth13.06 Km
Voe13.12 Km
Hamars13.33 Km
Quhamm13.61 Km
Upper Kergord14.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

List of Historic places near to Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

There is no any places.

NameDistances from Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Booking.com