Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Location on a map of Symbister Whalsay

The Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal is located on Minor Road in Symbister , Shetland Islands, Scotland.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) by click this link. Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Map

Location informations for Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Name: Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Street: Minor Road
Near Place: Ferry Terminal
Locality: Symbister
Parent Locality: Whalsay
Unitary Authority Area: Shetland Islands
Region: Scotland
Indicator: Entrance
Ferry Terminal NaptanCode: 45823489 (SMS Code)
Ferry Terminal AtcoCode: 6030710124
Ferry Terminal Latitude : 60.342212
Ferry Terminal Longitude : -1.031055
DMS coordinates : 60°20'31.961814" N 1°1'51.79639656" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HU535624
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 608676.11 N: 6691146.43
Current time and date at Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) is 10:22:10 (07/13/2024) : (Atlantic/Faroe)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance).



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)?

List of Stops near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)0 m
Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)120 m
Whalsay Shetland Ferry Terminal148 m
Gillside Bus Stop (at)5.95 Km
Village Bus Stop (at)5.96 Km
Levaneap Rd End Bus Stop (opp)6.08 Km
Levaneap Rd End Bus Stop (at)6.09 Km
Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal6.39 Km
Ferry Terminal Bus Stop (at)6.42 Km
Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)6.43 Km

Cities or Towns near Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistance
Saltness0.65 Km
Symbister0.81 Km
Hamister1.25 Km
Clate1.46 Km
Marrister1.72 Km
Huxter2.45 Km
Brough3.23 Km
Creediknowe3.62 Km
Challister4.25 Km
Isbister4.47 Km
Vats-houll4.77 Km
Levaneap5.04 Km
Lunning5.28 Km
Neap5.30 Km
Nisthouse5.32 Km
Gardin5.89 Km
Lunnasting5.93 Km
Billister5.97 Km
Gillsbreck6.08 Km
Skaw6.09 Km
Housabister6.16 Km
Skelberry6.32 Km
Vidlin6.46 Km
Flugarth7.15 Km
Brettabister7.27 Km
Dury8.01 Km
Swining8.65 Km
Lunna8.70 Km
Laxo9.07 Km
Eswick9.80 Km
Skellister10.16 Km
Garth10.68 Km
Benston11.36 Km
Vassa11.63 Km
South Nesting11.90 Km
Quoys of Catfirth12.02 Km
Freester12.11 Km
Railsbrough12.16 Km
Collafirth12.28 Km
Gletness12.61 Km
Catfirth13.01 Km
Voe13.01 Km
Hamars13.21 Km
Quhamm13.49 Km
Upper Kergord14.32 Km
Firth14.91 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

List of Historic places near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

There is no any places.

NameDistances from Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Booking.com