Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal Location on a map of Vidlin

The Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal is located on Off B9071 in Vidlin. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal by click this link. Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal Map

Location informations for Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal

Name: Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal
Street: Off B9071
Locality: Vidlin
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Ferry
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9300VID
Latitude : 60.372791
Longitude : -1.129373
DMS coordinates : 60°22'22.04930712" N 1°7'45.74209008" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HU481657
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 603153.78 N: 6694393.26
Current time and date at Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal is 18:41:36 (07/22/2024) : (Atlantic/Faroe)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal.



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal?

List of Stops near to Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal
Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal0 m
Ferry Terminal Bus Stop (at)30 m
Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)43 m
Pier Rd End Bus Stop (at)392 m
Pier Rd End Bus Stop (opp)404 m
Levaneap Rd End Bus Stop (opp)468 m
Levaneap Rd End Bus Stop (at)481 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)736 m
Post Office Bus Stop (at)754 m
Gillside Bus Stop (at)873 m

Airports Near to Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal

Scatsta Airport , UK (11.33 Km)

Cities or Towns near Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal (15 km)

List of places near to Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal

NameDistance
Vidlin0.42 Km
Lunnasting0.45 Km
Gillsbreck0.48 Km
Gardin0.51 Km
Swining2.30 Km
Levaneap2.31 Km
Skelberry2.33 Km
Lunning2.43 Km
Flugarth2.76 Km
Lunna3.77 Km
Laxo4.14 Km
Billister5.41 Km
Collafirth5.89 Km
Dury6.32 Km
Marrister6.53 Km
Hamister6.68 Km
Saltness6.81 Km
Symbister7.14 Km
Quhamm7.15 Km
Creediknowe7.36 Km
Brough7.44 Km
Neap7.68 Km
Hamars7.69 Km
Housabister7.74 Km
Clate7.79 Km
Voe7.97 Km
Brettabister8.15 Km
Challister8.55 Km
Huxter8.58 Km
Vats-houll8.78 Km
Firth9.21 Km
Isbister9.76 Km
Mossbank9.84 Km
Laxobigging10.17 Km
Skaw10.33 Km
Nisthouse10.42 Km
Graven10.63 Km
Grobsness10.81 Km
Sella Ness10.84 Km
Skellister10.98 Km
Scatsta11.31 Km
Trondavoe11.60 Km
Voxter11.66 Km
Booth of Toft11.68 Km
Garth11.73 Km
Quoys of Catfirth11.79 Km
Eswick11.92 Km
The Houllands11.93 Km
Upper Kergord11.95 Km
South Nesting12.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal

List of Historic places near to Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal

There is no any places.

NameDistances from Vidlin Shetland Ferry Terminal

Booking.com