Weston-Super-Mare Railway Station Location Map, Where is Weston-Super-Mare Station?

Weston-Super-Mare train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Weston-Super-Mare is WSM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3391. Postcode for Weston-Super-Mare is BS23 1XY.

Location informations for Weston-Super-Mare Station

Station Code : WSM
Postcode : BS23 1XY
Latitude : 51.344323
Longitude : -2.971663
DMS coordinates : 51°20'39.5625249924" N 2°58'17.98668976374" W
OS Grid Reference : ST324610
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 501973.64 N: 5688116.41
Current time and date at Weston-Super-Mare is 19:28:46 (06/16/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Weston-Super-Mare DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Weston-Super-Mare ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Weston-Super-Mare Station



What is the nearest train station to Weston-Super-Mare?

List of Railway Stations near to Weston-Super-Mare
The nearest railway stations to Weston-Super-Mare are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Weston-Super-Mare
Weston Milton Station2.09 Km
Worle Station4.57 Km
Yatton Station11.26 Km
Highbridge and Burnham Station14.03 Km
Penarth Station17.37 Km
Nailsea and Backwell Station17.46 Km
Dingle Road Station17.99 Km
Cogan Station18.85 Km
Cardiff Bay Station19.21 Km
Eastbrook Station19.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Weston-Super-Mare?

List of Stops near to Weston-Super-Mare
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Weston-Super-Mare are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Weston-Super-Mare
Weston-super-Mare Rail Station0 m
Weston-super-Mare Rail Station (Entrance)31 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (N-bound)69 m
Neva Road Bus Stop (Stop X)84 m
Neva Road Bus Stop (Stop Y)85 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Stop NN)162 m
Locking Road Car Park Bus Stop (W-bound)179 m
Swiss Road Bus Stop (Stop AA)211 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Stop C)214 m
Stafford Road Bus Stop (W-bound)264 m

Cities or Towns near Weston-Super-Mare (15 km)

List of places near to Weston-Super-Mare

NameDistance
Weston-Super-Mare0.38 Km
Clarence Park1.06 Km
Uphill Manor1.53 Km
Ashcombe Park1.82 Km
Milton2.35 Km
Worlebury2.36 Km
Uphill2.44 Km
Kewstoke2.68 Km
Oldmixon2.80 Km
Weston Village3.10 Km
Norton3.36 Km
Hutton3.49 Km
Worle3.88 Km
Lower Canada3.98 Km
Purn4.07 Km
Locking4.21 Km
Locking Castle4.38 Km
Bleadon4.38 Km
Locking Parklands4.75 Km
Upper Canada4.79 Km
West Wick4.94 Km
Wick St Lawrence4.95 Km
Wonderstone4.98 Km
Elborough5.11 Km
Batch5.48 Km
Ebdon5.48 Km
St Georges5.57 Km
Shiplate5.65 Km
Woodspring Priory5.85 Km
Woolvershill Batch5.87 Km
Way Wick6.00 Km
Wick St Lawrence6.01 Km
Knightcott6.07 Km
Woolvers Hill6.09 Km
Brean6.36 Km
Christon6.45 Km
Rolstone6.66 Km
Icelton6.68 Km
Eastertown6.82 Km
Bourton6.83 Km
Lympsham7.05 Km
Yarberry7.06 Km
West Hewish7.14 Km
East Rolstone7.25 Km
Loxton7.27 Km
Wick7.45 Km
Hewish7.61 Km
Banwell7.71 Km
East Hewish7.87 Km
Webbington7.94 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Weston-Super-Mare

List of Historic places near to Weston-Super-Mare

NameDistances from Weston-Super-Mare
Uphill, St Nicholas Church2.64 Km
Brean Down Fort3.96 Km
Puxton, Holy Saviour Church8.37 Km
Brent Knoll Church10.31 Km
King Johns Hunting Lodge12.56 Km
Ashton Windmill13.66 Km
Clevedon Court14.46 Km

Booking.com