Weston Milton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Weston Milton Station?

Weston Milton train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Weston Milton is WNM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3388. Postcode for Weston Milton is BS22 8PF.

Location informations for Weston Milton Station

Station Code : WNM
Postcode : BS22 8PF
Latitude : 51.348474
Longitude : -2.942387
DMS coordinates : 51°20'54.50506420668" N 2°56'32.59161753792" W
OS Grid Reference : ST344614
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 504012.35 N: 5688579.21
Current time and date at Weston Milton is 20:16:49 (06/16/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Weston Milton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Weston Milton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Weston Milton Station



What is the nearest train station to Weston Milton?

List of Railway Stations near to Weston Milton
The nearest railway stations to Weston Milton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Weston Milton
Weston-Super-Mare Station2.09 Km
Worle Station2.51 Km
Yatton Station9.26 Km
Highbridge and Burnham Station14.64 Km
Nailsea and Backwell Station15.47 Km
Penarth Station18.81 Km
Dingle Road Station19.41 Km
Cogan Station20.26 Km
Cardiff Bay Station20.38 Km
Eastbrook Station20.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Weston Milton?

List of Stops near to Weston Milton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Weston Milton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Weston Milton
Weston Milton Rail Station0 m
Weston Milton Rail Station (Entrance)41 m
Martindale Court Bus Stop (NW-bound)173 m
The Barrows Bus Stop (SW-bound)179 m
Martindale Court Bus Stop (S-bound)188 m
Borough Arms Bus Stop (SE-bound)196 m
The Borough Arms Bus Stop (W-bound)236 m
The Borough Arms Bus Stop (E-bound)253 m
Garsdale Road West Bus Stop (SE-bound)282 m
Pennycress Bus Stop (SW-bound)290 m

Cities or Towns near Weston Milton (15 km)

List of places near to Weston Milton

NameDistance
Milton0.67 Km
Weston Village1.02 Km
Ashcombe Park1.41 Km
Worlebury1.66 Km
Worle2.01 Km
Kewstoke2.16 Km
Locking Castle2.30 Km
Norton2.33 Km
Weston-Super-Mare2.37 Km
Locking2.61 Km
Hutton2.76 Km
Uphill Manor2.78 Km
West Wick2.86 Km
Locking Parklands2.90 Km
Clarence Park3.11 Km
Lower Canada3.14 Km
Oldmixon3.28 Km
Wick St Lawrence3.31 Km
Elborough3.53 Km
St Georges3.54 Km
Upper Canada3.59 Km
Ebdon3.87 Km
Uphill3.88 Km
Way Wick3.92 Km
Woolvershill Batch3.92 Km
Woolvers Hill4.14 Km
Knightcott4.36 Km
Wick St Lawrence4.46 Km
Bleadon4.52 Km
Rolstone4.58 Km
Purn4.62 Km
Bourton4.91 Km
Wonderstone4.97 Km
Icelton4.99 Km
Woodspring Priory5.03 Km
West Hewish5.12 Km
East Rolstone5.19 Km
Shiplate5.25 Km
Christon5.29 Km
Yarberry5.54 Km
Hewish5.57 Km
East Hewish5.87 Km
Banwell5.92 Km
Batch6.08 Km
Loxton6.41 Km
Puxton6.44 Km
Towerhead6.64 Km
Nye6.71 Km
Barton6.88 Km
Eastertown6.94 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Weston Milton

List of Historic places near to Weston Milton

NameDistances from Weston Milton
Uphill, St Nicholas Church3.92 Km
Brean Down Fort5.97 Km
Puxton, Holy Saviour Church6.29 Km
Brent Knoll Church10.73 Km
King Johns Hunting Lodge11.13 Km
Clevedon Court12.81 Km
Ashton Windmill12.86 Km
Brockley, St Nicholas Church13.32 Km

Booking.com