Hall Green Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hall Green Station?

Hall Green train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Hall Green is HLG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4521. Postcode for Hall Green is B28 8AA.

Location informations for Hall Green Station

Station Code : HLG
Postcode : B28 8AA
Latitude : 52.436911
Longitude : -1.845651
DMS coordinates : 52°26'12.87847395564" N 1°50'44.34384689838" W
OS Grid Reference : SP105821
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 578471.51 N: 5810261.12
Current time and date at Hall Green is 21:38:23 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Hall Green DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hall Green ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hall Green Station



What is the nearest train station to Hall Green?

List of Railway Stations near to Hall Green
The nearest railway stations to Hall Green are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hall Green
Spring Road Station914 m
Yardley Wood Station1.81 Km
Tyseley Station1.96 Km
Acocks Green Station2.27 Km
Olton Station2.81 Km
Small Heath Station3.13 Km
Shirley Station3.72 Km
Birmingham Bordesley Station4.46 Km
Solihull Station4.62 Km
Whitlock's End Station5.03 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hall Green?

List of Stops near to Hall Green
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hall Green are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hall Green
Hall Green Rail Station0 m
Hall Green Rail Station (Entr Main)24 m
Hall Green Rail Station (Entr Welby Road)33 m
Hall Green Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)79 m
Hall Green Rail Station Bus Stop (outside)88 m
Hall Green Rail Station Bus Stop (after)130 m
Brooklands Road Bus Stop203 m
Brooklands Road Bus Stop (before)218 m
Edgcombe Road Bus Stop (opp)221 m
Southam Rd Bus Stop (after)244 m

Airports Near to Hall Green

Birmingham International Airport , UK (6.88 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hall Green (15 km)

List of places near to Hall Green

NameDistance
Springfield0.86 Km
Hall Green1.03 Km
Sparkhill1.55 Km
Acocks Green1.59 Km
Greet1.78 Km
Wake Green1.79 Km
Billesley1.93 Km
Shirley1.95 Km
Showell Green2.02 Km
Tyseley2.10 Km
Yardley Wood2.15 Km
Kineton Green2.56 Km
Moseley2.76 Km
Stockfield2.77 Km
Hay Mills2.79 Km
South Yardley2.84 Km
Billesley Common2.84 Km
Small Heath2.90 Km
Ulverley Green2.97 Km
Balsall Heath3.26 Km
King's Heath3.29 Km
Warstock3.30 Km
Sparkbrook3.37 Km
Alcester Lane's End3.53 Km
Hasluck's Green3.54 Km
Solihull Lodge3.56 Km
Sharmans Cross3.61 Km
Shirley Street3.69 Km
Highter's Heath3.92 Km
Cannon Hill3.93 Km
Moor Green3.98 Km
Bordesley Green East3.99 Km
Gilbertstone4.19 Km
Bordesley Green4.19 Km
Olton4.26 Km
Little Bromwich4.38 Km
Brandwood End4.42 Km
Major's Green4.44 Km
Highgate4.45 Km
Spring Vale4.45 Km
Shirley Heath4.50 Km
Yardley4.51 Km
Lyndon Green4.54 Km
Blossomfield4.56 Km
Stirchley4.66 Km
Bordesley4.69 Km
Trueman's Heath4.74 Km
Sheldon4.77 Km
Deritend4.80 Km
Yardley Fields4.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hall Green

List of Historic places near to Hall Green

NameDistances from Hall Green
Birmingham Back to Backs5.43 Km
Selly Manor6.13 Km
Packwood, St Giles Church11.23 Km
Packwood House11.96 Km
Lapworth, St Marys Church12.46 Km
Baddesley Clinton14.10 Km
Baddesley Clinton, St Michaels Church14.44 Km
Forge Mill Needle Museum14.84 Km

Booking.com