Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound) Location on a map of Sedbusk

The Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop is located in Sedbusk Richmondshire, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire. Vehicle travel South-East from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound) by click this link. Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound) Map

Location informations for Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)

Name: Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)
Street: N/A
Near Place: N/A
Town: Richmondshire
Suburb: Sedbusk
Locality: Sedbusk
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: North Yorkshire
Region: Yorkshire
Indicator: SE-bound
Direction of Travel: South-East (SE)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: 32000991 (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 3200YNB00991
Bus Stop Latitude : 54.313163
Bus Stop Longitude : -2.180234
DMS coordinates : 54°18'47.38792644" N 2°10'48.84397608" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SD883908
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 553330.56 N: 6018675.16
Current time and date at Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound) is 02:37:22 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound).


What is the nearest train station to Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)?

List of Railway Stations near to Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)
The nearest railway stations to Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)
Garsdale Station9.52 Km
Dent Station12.38 Km
Ribblehead Station16.73 Km
Horton In Ribblesdale Station19.86 Km
Kirkby Stephen Station19.93 Km
Clapham (North Yorkshire) Station27.53 Km
Settle Station28.15 Km
Giggleswick Station29.07 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)?

List of Stops near to Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)
Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (opp)13 m
Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)324 m
Old Gayle Lane Bus Stop (opp)1.18 Km
Old Gayle Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.19 Km
Dales Countryside Museum Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.26 Km
Burtersett Road Bus Stop (E-bound)1.27 Km
Burtersett Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)1.28 Km
Butterset Village Bus Stop (32004731)1.32 Km
New Lane End Bus Stop (opp)1.32 Km
New Lane End Bus Stop (adj)1.33 Km

Cities or Towns near Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound) (15 km)

List of places near to Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)

NameDistance
Sedbusk0.26 Km
Hawes1.38 Km
Hardraw1.69 Km
Simonstone1.71 Km
Burtersett1.89 Km
High Shaw1.97 Km
Gayle2.01 Km
Appersett2.59 Km
Countersett4.63 Km
Marsett5.03 Km
Bainbridge5.05 Km
Helm5.15 Km
Cotterdale5.91 Km
Stalling Busk5.98 Km
Askrigg6.43 Km
Thwaite7.19 Km
Worton7.20 Km
Cubeck7.26 Km
Muker7.46 Km
Nappa Scar8.01 Km
Satron8.82 Km
Angram8.92 Km
Thornton Rust8.97 Km
Ivelet8.99 Km
Woodhall9.34 Km
Oughtershaw9.48 Km
Thorns Green9.62 Km
Garsdale Head9.65 Km
Gunnerside9.90 Km
Keld10.19 Km
Beckermonds10.63 Km
Crackpot10.64 Km
Grisdale11.16 Km
West Stonesdale11.35 Km
Low Row11.59 Km
Aysgarth11.98 Km
Yockenthwaite12.00 Km
Thoralby12.09 Km
Stone House12.29 Km
Carperby12.30 Km
Newbiggin12.61 Km
Blades12.66 Km
Feetham12.72 Km
Ravenseat12.77 Km
Lea Yeat12.89 Km
Cray13.02 Km
Garsdale13.21 Km
Hubberholme13.33 Km
Cowgill13.37 Km
Kearton13.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)

List of Historic places near to Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)

NameDistances from Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)
Wensleydale Creamery Visitor Centre1.79 Km
Yorkshire Dales National Park12.39 Km

Booking.com