Kirkby Stephen Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kirkby Stephen Station?

Kirkby Stephen train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Kirkby Stephen is KSW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2057. Postcode for Kirkby Stephen is CA17 4LE.

Location informations for Kirkby Stephen Station

Station Code : KSW
Postcode : CA17 4LE
Latitude : 54.454859
Longitude : -2.368597
DMS coordinates : 54°27'17.4931127028" N 2°22'6.94891084986" W
OS Grid Reference : NY761066
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 540935.41 N: 6034314.97
Current time and date at Kirkby Stephen is 15:00:57 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Kirkby Stephen DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kirkby Stephen ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kirkby Stephen Station



What is the nearest train station to Kirkby Stephen?

List of Railway Stations near to Kirkby Stephen
The nearest railway stations to Kirkby Stephen are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale Station15.09 Km
Appleby Station15.90 Km
Dent Station19.18 Km
Kendal Station27.63 Km
Ribblehead Station27.69 Km
Burneside Station28.06 Km
Oxenholme Lake District Station28.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kirkby Stephen?

List of Stops near to Kirkby Stephen
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kirkby Stephen are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kirkby Stephen
Kirkby Stephen Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)9 m
Rail Station Railway Station (at)11 m
Rail Station Railway Station (o/s)11 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)41 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (near)72 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (in)75 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)76 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)87 m
The Black Bull Inn Bus Stop (o/s)1.24 Km

Cities or Towns near Kirkby Stephen (15 km)

List of places near to Kirkby Stephen

NameDistance
Nateby1.45 Km
Wharton1.76 Km
Waitby1.86 Km
Kirkby Stephen2.52 Km
Smardale2.61 Km
Hartley2.92 Km
Crosby Garrett4.36 Km
Winton4.37 Km
Soulby4.51 Km
Ravenstonedale4.68 Km
Shoregill5.33 Km
Outhgill5.46 Km
Brownber5.74 Km
Rookby5.85 Km
Greenside5.99 Km
Newbiggin-on-Lune6.00 Km
Kaber6.01 Km
Little Musgrave6.46 Km
Great Musgrave6.90 Km
Little Asby7.04 Km
Brough Sowerby7.09 Km
Heggerscales7.10 Km
Weasdale7.71 Km
Bleatarn7.74 Km
Church Brough8.06 Km
Flitholme8.35 Km
Bowderdale8.58 Km
Brough8.60 Km
Market Brough8.61 Km
Fell End8.96 Km
Warcop8.98 Km
Helbeck9.46 Km
Barras9.82 Km
Sandford10.02 Km
Kelleth10.24 Km
South Stainmore10.26 Km
Sunbiggin10.43 Km
Great Asby10.44 Km
Ravenseat10.75 Km
North Stainmore10.81 Km
Little Ormside11.31 Km
Raisbeck11.59 Km
Longdale11.80 Km
Great Ormside12.24 Km
Gaisgill12.34 Km
Drybeck12.57 Km
Coupland13.07 Km
Grisdale13.22 Km
West Stonesdale13.27 Km
Brackenber13.54 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kirkby Stephen

List of Historic places near to Kirkby Stephen

NameDistances from Kirkby Stephen
Kirkby Stephen Church2.51 Km
Mallerstang Dale3.83 Km
Pendragon Castle4.75 Km
Brough Castle7.98 Km
Rutter Force12.16 Km
Gamelands Stone Circle12.24 Km
Eden Valley13.72 Km

Booking.com