Horton In Ribblesdale Railway Station Location Map, Where is Horton In Ribblesdale Station?

Horton In Ribblesdale train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Horton In Ribblesdale is HIR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2105. Postcode for Horton In Ribblesdale is BD24 0HH.

Location informations for Horton In Ribblesdale Station

Station Code : HIR
Postcode : BD24 0HH
Latitude : 54.149388
Longitude : -2.302033
DMS coordinates : 54°8'57.79690461348" N 2°18'7.3187242797" W
OS Grid Reference : SD803726
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 545587.1 N: 6000367.92
Current time and date at Horton In Ribblesdale is 03:55:24 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Horton In Ribblesdale DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Horton In Ribblesdale ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Horton In Ribblesdale Station



What is the nearest train station to Horton In Ribblesdale?

List of Railway Stations near to Horton In Ribblesdale
The nearest railway stations to Horton In Ribblesdale are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Horton In Ribblesdale
Ribblehead Station7.35 Km
Clapham (North Yorkshire) Station8.59 Km
Settle Station9.28 Km
Giggleswick Station9.74 Km
Bentham Station14.11 Km
Long Preston Station15.05 Km
Dent Station15.32 Km
Hellifield Station16.15 Km
Wennington Station18.82 Km
Garsdale Station19.20 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Horton In Ribblesdale?

List of Stops near to Horton In Ribblesdale
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Horton In Ribblesdale are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Horton In Ribblesdale
Horton-in-Ribblesdale Rail Station0 m
Horton-in-Ribblesdale Rail Station (entrance)12 m
Horton in Ribblesdale R Stn Railway Station (32096621)14 m
Horton in Ribblesdale R Stn Railway Station (32096620)71 m
West View Bus Stop (opp)101 m
West View Bus Stop (adj)112 m
Gray Bridge Bus Stop (N-bound)426 m
Gray Bridge Bus Stop (S-bound)436 m
Austwick Road Bus Stop (adj)3.36 Km
Austwick Road Bus Stop (opp)3.36 Km

Cities or Towns near Horton In Ribblesdale (15 km)

List of places near to Horton In Ribblesdale

NameDistance
Horton in Ribblesdale0.39 Km
New Houses0.98 Km
Brackenbottom1.40 Km
Studfold2.60 Km
Foredale3.16 Km
Helwith Bridge3.35 Km
Selside3.57 Km
Wharfe3.68 Km
Feizor5.18 Km
Little Stainforth5.51 Km
Austwick5.51 Km
Stainforth5.59 Km
Lawkland6.78 Km
Gauber6.84 Km
Clapham6.87 Km
Stackhouse7.29 Km
Lawkland Green7.37 Km
Newby Cote7.45 Km
Langcliffe7.48 Km
Ribblehead7.55 Km
Foxup7.84 Km
Chapel-le-Dale7.97 Km
Newby8.10 Km
Eldroth8.41 Km
Green Close8.46 Km
Halton Gill8.58 Km
Giggleswick8.67 Km
Cold Cotes8.77 Km
Settle9.26 Km
Upper Settle9.51 Km
Keasden10.08 Km
Routster10.09 Km
Beckermonds10.32 Km
Litton10.43 Km
Ingleton10.78 Km
Oughtershaw11.06 Km
Mewith Head11.47 Km
Dovenanter11.64 Km
Thornton in Lonsdale11.85 Km
Yockenthwaite11.89 Km
Mearbeck12.18 Km
Greystonegill12.25 Km
Arncliffe12.78 Km
Rathmell12.83 Km
Lower Westhouse12.86 Km
Westhouse12.96 Km
Hesley13.17 Km
Hubberholme13.40 Km
Stone House13.63 Km
Malham13.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Horton In Ribblesdale

List of Historic places near to Horton In Ribblesdale

NameDistances from Horton In Ribblesdale
Yorkshire Dales National Park7.57 Km
Ingleton, St Marys Church10.79 Km
Malham Cove13.66 Km
Gordale Scar14.09 Km
Janets Foss14.25 Km

Booking.com