Dent Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dent Station?

Dent train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Dent is DNT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2103. Postcode for Dent is LA10 5RF.

Location informations for Dent Station

Station Code : DNT
Postcode : LA10 5RF
Latitude : 54.282411
Longitude : -2.363599
DMS coordinates : 54°16'56.67904423668" N 2°21'48.95601238698" W
OS Grid Reference : SD764874
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 541432.67 N: 6015130.4
Current time and date at Dent is 15:15:34 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dent DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dent ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dent Station



What is the nearest train station to Dent?

List of Railway Stations near to Dent
The nearest railway stations to Dent are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dent
Garsdale Station4.97 Km
Ribblehead Station8.52 Km
Horton In Ribblesdale Station15.32 Km
Kirkby Stephen Station19.18 Km
Clapham (North Yorkshire) Station19.92 Km
Bentham Station20.88 Km
Wennington Station22.88 Km
Oxenholme Lake District Station23.39 Km
Settle Station24.56 Km
Giggleswick Station24.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dent?

List of Stops near to Dent
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dent are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dent
Dent Rail Station0 m
Dent Rail Station (at)16 m
Entrance Station Railway Station (at)16 m
Dent Station Bus Stop (at)40 m
School House road end Bus Stop (at)817 m
School House Road end Bus Stop (near)822 m
Spice Gill road end Bus Stop (near)1.76 Km
Spice Gill road end Bus Stop (at)1.76 Km
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)2.68 Km
Post Office Bus Stop (o/s)2.69 Km

Cities or Towns near Dent (15 km)

List of places near to Dent

NameDistance
Lea Yeat0.67 Km
Cowgill1.05 Km
Stone House1.71 Km
Garsdale2.65 Km
Garsdale Head4.87 Km
Slack4.94 Km
Deepdale5.26 Km
Dent5.90 Km
Grisdale6.11 Km
Gawthrop7.15 Km
Helmside7.97 Km
Ribblehead8.40 Km
Gauber8.77 Km
Dowbiggin9.23 Km
Cotterdale9.41 Km
Appersett9.86 Km
Lenacre10.10 Km
Cautley10.39 Km
Chapel-le-Dale10.65 Km
High Shaw10.82 Km
Gayle10.82 Km
Hardraw10.92 Km
Millthrop11.02 Km
Hawes11.26 Km
Catholes11.30 Km
Simonstone11.40 Km
Sedbergh11.63 Km
Fell End11.69 Km
Selside11.97 Km
Oughtershaw12.24 Km
Sedbusk12.43 Km
Brigflatts12.84 Km
Marthwaite12.97 Km
Burtersett12.99 Km
Beckermonds13.09 Km
Middleton13.71 Km
Marsett13.91 Km
Shoregill14.05 Km
High Oaks14.14 Km
Outhgill14.23 Km
Barbon14.43 Km
New Houses14.46 Km
Howgill14.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dent

List of Historic places near to Dent

NameDistances from Dent
Wensleydale Creamery Visitor Centre10.84 Km
Yorkshire Dales National Park11.45 Km
Sedbergh, St Gregorys Chapel13.93 Km

Booking.com