Garsdale Railway Station Location Map, Where is Garsdale Station?

Garsdale train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Garsdale is GSD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2104. Postcode for Garsdale is LA10 5PP.

Location informations for Garsdale Station

Station Code : GSD
Postcode : LA10 5PP
Latitude : 54.321432
Longitude : -2.326354
DMS coordinates : 54°19'17.15579498712" N 2°19'34.8738127785" W
OS Grid Reference : SD788918
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 543816 N: 6019494.56
Current time and date at Garsdale is 03:59:53 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Garsdale DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Garsdale ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Garsdale Station



What is the nearest train station to Garsdale?

List of Railway Stations near to Garsdale
The nearest railway stations to Garsdale are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Garsdale
Dent Station4.97 Km
Ribblehead Station13.05 Km
Kirkby Stephen Station15.09 Km
Horton In Ribblesdale Station19.20 Km
Clapham (North Yorkshire) Station24.64 Km
Oxenholme Lake District Station25.72 Km
Bentham Station25.84 Km
Kendal Station26.83 Km
Wennington Station27.78 Km
Settle Station28.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Garsdale?

List of Stops near to Garsdale
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Garsdale are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Garsdale
Garsdale Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)17 m
Rail Station Entrance Railway Station (near)17 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)17 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)31 m
Rail Station Car Park Bus Stop (at)91 m
Station Road End Bus Stop (near)133 m
Station Road end Bus Stop (at)150 m
Opp Moorcock Inn Bus Stop (96818)1.20 Km
Moorcock Inn Bus Stop (96817)1.21 Km

Cities or Towns near Garsdale (15 km)

List of places near to Garsdale

NameDistance
Garsdale Head0.14 Km
Grisdale2.17 Km
Garsdale4.20 Km
Cotterdale4.90 Km
Lea Yeat5.63 Km
Cowgill5.93 Km
Stone House6.16 Km
Appersett6.99 Km
High Shaw7.61 Km
Hardraw7.85 Km
Simonstone8.09 Km
Gayle8.62 Km
Hawes8.80 Km
Fell End9.22 Km
Slack9.27 Km
Sedbusk9.47 Km
Dent9.63 Km
Shoregill9.78 Km
Outhgill9.81 Km
Deepdale10.04 Km
Cautley10.25 Km
Dowbiggin10.37 Km
Gawthrop10.56 Km
Burtersett10.75 Km
Helmside10.86 Km
Thwaite12.10 Km
Lenacre12.55 Km
Angram12.68 Km
Marsett12.71 Km
Millthrop12.85 Km
Ribblehead12.97 Km
Sedbergh13.10 Km
Gauber13.17 Km
Oughtershaw13.21 Km
Thorns Green13.34 Km
Wharton13.36 Km
Catholes13.39 Km
Muker13.48 Km
Countersett13.57 Km
Keld13.77 Km
Ravenseat13.94 Km
Ravenstonedale13.94 Km
Stalling Busk14.06 Km
West Stonesdale14.31 Km
Beckermonds14.32 Km
Greenside14.48 Km
Bainbridge14.57 Km
Helm14.59 Km
Marthwaite14.66 Km
Brigflatts14.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Garsdale

List of Historic places near to Garsdale

NameDistances from Garsdale
Wensleydale Creamery Visitor Centre8.48 Km
Pendragon Castle10.70 Km
Mallerstang Dale11.52 Km
Yorkshire Dales National Park13.77 Km

Booking.com